Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 137 points
  2. Intense - 130 points
  3. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  4. Santosh - 77 points
  5. nitesh singh - 76 points
  6. Ajay - 67 points
  7. Nikeel - 57 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 56 points
  9. Sandeep - 55 points
  10. Lambodar - 51 points
  11. romelow8 - 46 points
  12. mr.hola - 45 points
  13. shah - 43 points
  14. Roman - 42 points
  15. Invincible - 41 points
  16. SSk - 40 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  18. Grand Nova - 33 points
  19. Irdwhelp - 30 points
  20. Seinfeld - 28 points
  21. Baadshah - 28 points
  22. Sanal - 25 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 25 points
  24. Rahul - 24 points
  25. Kakarot - 22 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
306 views

Humpty and Badri team reunite... VarunDhawan, Director Shashank Khaitan and producer Karan Johar team up for #MrLele... 1 Jan 2021 release. 

.

It's a Semi Clash & SHASHANK has Already RECORD of Giving B2B  3  HITS (Badri Nath Ki Dulhaniya, Humpty Sharma ki Dulhaniya & Dhadak)

in General Queries by Camera Operator (10.5k points)
16% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes

I don't think Bachchan Pandey will be made.

The director is supposed to direct KEKD with Sallu less than 6 months after BP. It's not going to happen.

But KJo ne faisla kar liya hai ke kisi Khan ko Xmas pe open weeks nahi mileinge.

Faraq ye hai ke Shashank is no Rohit, Varun is no Akshay, and Aamir is no SRK/Salman (in a good way). We will see a situation where both movies will probably be hits but the Xmas movie won't crash like last 2 years.

by Assistant Director (59.5k points)
0

KEKD will be a comedy film. Grand production values aside, Salman Khan will definitely won't need much time to act there.

Also rumors are there Salman Khan will squeeze in one more movie between Radhe & KEKD.

+1 vote

LSC kahi darr k bhaag na jae..Bachchan pandey on christmas and this one on new year..Rip LSC...

by Production Designer (15.1k points)
+1 vote

Everything depends on LSC..if it gets acceptance like dangal then this mr lele or bp will be blown away.but if the movie doesnt connect it will be a bigger flop than thugs

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
+1 vote

Hahahhahahahaaa. Discount Govinda bhi aa gye clash men. Aane do.

by Star (158k points)
0

DICAPRIO bhi kadi takkar dega sbko

0

LSC will have a solo release. Simple. Its megastar Aamir Khan. BP and whatever this new shit is.....wont clash

0

Shyd Producer ka naam nahi suna tumne KARAN JOHAR Mr. lele pakka nahi hatega haa BP hatt skta hai

0

Karan johar? Soty 2 aur Kalank produce kia tha jisne? Uski baat kar rahe ho?

+1 vote

clash ka maza audience ko milta hai...........

by Camera Operator (8.6k points)
+1 vote

brahmastra bhi release karwa do yaar koi chirstmas ke time

by Camera Operator (8.6k points)
0

Karan johar will already get bankrupt with mr lele. Brahmastra if it comes on xmas, will leave him unable to work again.