Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 137 points
  2. Intense - 130 points
  3. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  4. Santosh - 77 points
  5. nitesh singh - 76 points
  6. Ajay - 67 points
  7. Nikeel - 57 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 56 points
  9. Sandeep - 55 points
  10. Lambodar - 51 points
  11. romelow8 - 46 points
  12. mr.hola - 45 points
  13. shah - 43 points
  14. Roman - 42 points
  15. Invincible - 41 points
  16. SSk - 40 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  18. Grand Nova - 33 points
  19. Irdwhelp - 30 points
  20. Seinfeld - 28 points
  21. Baadshah - 28 points
  22. Sanal - 25 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 25 points
  24. Rahul - 24 points
  25. Kakarot - 22 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
151 views
in Box Office Discussions by Costume designer (1.1k points)
80% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

He is indeed a megastar!!! Amitabh,dharmendra,jeetendra,dev anand,salman khan, rajesh khanna,dilip kumar and rajendra kumar are megastars of the hindi film industry!!!

by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
0 votes

I know some ignorant people who beleive Sunny Deol was a megastar. Can you believe it? Man was just a supporting actor in many Khan movies.

by Star (158k points)
0 votes

He is SUPERSTAR Not MEGASTAR.
There are only 2 Megastar AMITABH & DHARMENDRA.

RAJESH KHANNA, DILIP KUMAR, SRK, RAJENDRA KUMAR & SALMAN Are only close to them.

by Camera Operator (10.5k points)
0 votes

jitendra was pure mass star. south ki remake wali movies se jitendra superstar bana tha,
megastar ke liye dono tarah ke public main popular hona jaruri hai.

by Camera Operator (8.6k points)