+2 votes
129 views

.

Special Mention,

asked in General Queries by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

What is in special mention, pic not loaded.

0

Luck by Chance

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Happy Birthday to one of the most versatile actors and last remaining superstar Hrithik Roshan.

Top 15 movies.

1. Koi Mil Gaya
2. Mission Kashmir
3. Agneepath
4. Dhoom 2 (Only for his screen presence)
5. Guzaarish
6. Fiza
7. Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
8. Krrish 2
9. Lakshya
10. Jodhaa Akbar
11. Krrish 3
12. Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai
13. Bang Bang
14. Super 30
15. WAR

Kaabil was good..................

answered by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

'Koi Mil Gaya'. Even today I don't get bored of watching even after watching it en number of times.
Second favourite is 'Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara'.

answered by Director (136k points)
0 votes

koi mil gaya

kaho na pyar hai

jodha akbar

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
0 votes

As a kid koi mil gya and krrish were my favourite movies but now it's Agneepath.

answered by Camera Operator (11.9k points)
0 votes

My top 3 favourite movies of HR :

Koi Mil Gaya

Dhoom 2

Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

answered by Star (160k points)
0 votes

Koi Mil Gaya
Krish
Kaabil
KKKG

answered by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0 votes

1) Koi Mil Gaya
2) Dhoom 2
3) ZNMD
4) KNPH
5) Krrish
6) War
7) Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage
8) KKKG

answered by Cinematographer (94.6k points)