+1 vote
172 views
6 Blockbusters

5 record openings

4 Record weekend

4 HGOTYs

5 2cr Footfalls

2 3cr Footfalls

1 Industry Hit

Biggest competitor of Srk at his prime in 00's

Underrated Box office star due to low volume of work. One of the biggest superstar of our country with pan India appeal despite doing just 24 odd movies. Hope he utilise his potential and do some big commercial movies in upcoming years. Many many happy returns of the day to the extremely talented actor.
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (7k points)
59% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Acting ☑️
Looks ☑️
Box Office Records ☑️
Awards ☑️
Mass ☑️
Class ☑️
Fan Following ☑️
Dance ☑️
Physics ☑️

Happy Birthday Most Perfect Indian Actor Hrithik Roshan
His looks are such that it overshadows his magnificent performances.
Hope he Rules indian cinema in days to come.

answered by Assistant Director (56.5k points)
selected by
0

war is biggest action blockbuster of hrithik thanks to tiger but footfalls are behind kabir and not even half of gadar lol and dabbang is a comedy franchise with comedy of salman in dabbang 3 is better than aamir in dhoom 3 and toh but race 3 is best comedy for salman fans

+1

Thank you for your kind words Tauji.

0

Are TOM SOR u are back

+1

He's back to be banned again.

+1 vote

Happy Birthday Last Superstar of Hindi Cinema.

answered by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+1 vote

HBD Hrithik Roshan......................

answered by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+1 vote

Happy Birthday Hrithik Roshan.

I think everyone should stop expecting him to increase his working pace.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday to him. I hope he carries on from where he left in 2019.

answered by Super-star (173k points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday to the ever green superstar.
I wish he does atleast one film a year and make and break records.
Love u hrithik..

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)
+1 vote

HBD Most Handsome Man In This Earth Superstar Hrithik Roshan...... HR

answered by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday to hr..

answered by Art Director (2.8k points)
+1 vote

Happy bday to the Man who is set to rule after Khans unless he doesn't do it himself

answered by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
0

If he does a movie every year, he will smash it.

0 votes

Perhaps the complete Hero ..
Happy Birthday to the Greek God of Bollywood ...

answered by Cinematographer (95.1k points)