All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
352 views
9th Jan
DARBAR
[Tamil + Telugu + Hindi]
10th Jan
TANHAJI - THE UNSUNG WARRIOR
[Hindi + Marathi]
10th Jan
CHHAPAAK
[Hindi]
11th Jan
SARILERU NEEKEVVARU
[Telugu]
12th Jan
ALA VAIKUNTHAPURRAMULOO
[Telugu + Malayalam]
15th Jan
ENTHA MANCHIVAADAVURAA
[Telugu]

asked in Box Office Prediction Thread by All Time best! (271k points)
99% Accept Rate

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Wow, so many ultra legendary predictions.

answered by Mega Star (221k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Tanhaji: Flop
Chhappak: Super hit.

answered by Super-star (161k points)
+1 vote

Darbar - SuperHit
Tanhaji - Average
SLN - Average
AV - Superhit

answered by Executive Producer (67.2k points)
0 votes

Darbar-Flop
Tanhaji-Flop
Chhapak-Hit
SLN-Below Average
AV-Average
EM-Flop

answered by Assistant Director (51.5k points)
0 votes

Darbar- avg

Tanhaji- avg

Chhapak- Hit

answered by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
0 votes

Chhapaak - Sureshot Super Hit
Tanhaji - Wom Decide The Verdict......

answered by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0 votes

Darbar-Average
Tanhaji-Below average
Chhapak-semi hit
SLN-Below Average
AV-hit
EM-Flop

answered by Casting Director (16.7k points)
0 votes

Darbar-Flop
Tanhaji-Average
Chhapak-Super Hit
SLN-Below Average
AV-Average
EM-Flop

answered by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Darbaar - Hit in Tamil
Tanhaji - Semi-Hit
Chapaak - Super-Hit
SL - Above average
AB - Average
EM - Flop

answered by Star (159k points)
0 votes

Hahaha sab k sab ultra predictor mouh k bal gir gye and here still they underestimating Radhe nd Salman khan coz Radhe is looking far supefior product than dabangg 3 in casting nd storywise

answered by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
0

Just like D3 did 250cr nett.

0

200 toh ho hi jata agr protest na hotay yeah toh tum log b jantay but salman se hat aisa kehnay nahi deti

0

Lol 200cr so you think protest took away 60cr+ in 3-4 days. Kuch bhi?