Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 137 points
  2. Intense - 130 points
  3. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  4. Santosh - 77 points
  5. nitesh singh - 76 points
  6. Ajay - 67 points
  7. Nikeel - 57 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 56 points
  9. Sandeep - 55 points
  10. Lambodar - 51 points
  11. romelow8 - 46 points
  12. mr.hola - 45 points
  13. shah - 43 points
  14. Roman - 42 points
  15. Invincible - 41 points
  16. SSk - 40 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  18. Grand Nova - 33 points
  19. Irdwhelp - 30 points
  20. Seinfeld - 28 points
  21. Baadshah - 28 points
  22. Sanal - 25 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 25 points
  24. Rahul - 24 points
  25. Kakarot - 22 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
363 views
in BOI Update by Star (156k points)
87% Accept Rate
0

Dabanng 3 collected just 50 lakhs nett on its third Friday which will mean another 80% drop in collections this week which means it will be a struggle to reach the 140 crore nett mark. Next week the film will hardly see any collections due to the release of new films.

The fair value of this film can be around 155-160 crore nett or even a little more due to the issues its faced in its first weekend. It could even be a little more as you cant judge public psyche at that time but even if its more the film is still a disappointment as eventually you should cover some of those losses and sustain if you have merits which this film did not. The business of Dabangg 3 till date is as follows.

Friday - 22,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 22,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 28,50,00,000 apprx

Monday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 15,50,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 6,75,00,000 apprx

Week One - 1,13,75,00,000 apprx

Friday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

Monday - 2,00,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

Week Two - 20,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,33,75,00,000 apprx

Friday - 50,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,34,25,00,000 apprx

9 Answers

+1 vote

So Super 30 is safe now.

by Second Unit Director (79.1k points)
0

At the start of last year nobody could have thought.

+1 vote

Bollywood has been so weird. S30 was expected to do 70cr. TOH was expected to do 400cr. D3 was expected to do 300cr. The movie wasnt as bad as the collections suggest though.

by Star (158k points)
0 votes

hope it can cross dilwale
and what about its overseas collection has it crossed don yet?

by Camera Operator (8.6k points)
0 votes

who would have thought that the movie which made him number 1 star, its 3rd part will be his biggest underperformer in his golden phase, even bigger than iconic tubelight & maha-entertaining race 3.

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
0 votes

This is Chillar man totally Shocking

by Camera Operator (10.5k points)
0 votes

Thugs Safe!........ OMG................

by Second Unit Director (79k points)
0 votes

Mera apna karam hai
Mere apne gawaahe hain
Meri apni jhalak hai
Mere apne sahare hain
Mere apne andhere hain
Mere apne pitare hain
Aazad bashinda hoon
Main apne rab da banda hoon

Main hoon dabangg dabangg
Dabangg dabangg
Main hoon dabangg dabangg
Dabangg dabangg
Main hoon dabangg dabangg
Dabangg dabangg
Main hoon dabangg dabangg
Dabangg dabangg

Hud hud dabangg dabangg
Dabangg dabangg
Hud hud dabangg dabangg
Dabangg dabangg
Hud hud dabangg dabangg
Dabangg dabangg
Main hoon dabangg dabangg
Dabangg dabangg

by Mega Star (219k points)
0

Chulbul ghamand ghamand ghamand ghamand.main hu dabangg dabangg dabangg dabangg chulbul ghamand ghamand ghamand ghamand.

0

Oye Launda U forgot to Write ""Thank You Salman Khan""

0 votes

All the Salman fans should be happy that GN came after a week if it was a direct clash D3 would have folded inside 120cr.
I remember the predictions of people where everyone predicted the total reverse scenario of what is happening in reality. Performance of D3 is a wake up call to them and GN is slap to all those faces who blindly thought that D3 will do double of this movie.... Lol
Now people here are wishing for Akki shifting Laxmi Bomb because those who were dying for Salman to clash with Sooryawanshi aur afraid of Salman clashing with Laxmi Bomb.
Megastar for a reason.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0

The clash isnt happening. Rumours are LB will postpone. GN is a well deserved success.

0 votes

Shit actors shit movie deserve even less than 50cr.. paiso ke liye kisiki bi chatega ye

by Unit Manager (33.1k points)
0

Well, what happened?

0

one month back u said salman movie will do min 250cr with 23% wom....isko wom to 29% hai...ab kya ho gaya

0

I hadn't foreseen the WOM while predicting 250cr lambodar. I found the movie okayish, the cheap looking production values and substandard action sequences did not help.

0

intense actually I m replying to the person who post this comments....and u too predicted 200cr in worst case....anyway movie is not bad just because collections are not matching...bad production value also their in 1st 2 instalment but time masala was new to bollywood (i means after long time people was getting masala movies) but salman has repeated himself trice in same movie.. .people overlooked it once..but cant repeat every time...honestly speaking salman should go back to no-entry, mpkk way and skip radhe..looking at H4 and Gn recent success...those type of movie will do wonder for him...he is doing same mistakes what srk did...