Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 137 points
  2. Intense - 130 points
  3. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  4. Santosh - 77 points
  5. nitesh singh - 76 points
  6. Ajay - 67 points
  7. Nikeel - 57 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 56 points
  9. Sandeep - 55 points
  10. Lambodar - 51 points
  11. romelow8 - 46 points
  12. mr.hola - 45 points
  13. shah - 43 points
  14. Roman - 42 points
  15. Invincible - 41 points
  16. SSk - 40 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  18. Grand Nova - 33 points
  19. Irdwhelp - 30 points
  20. Seinfeld - 28 points
  21. Baadshah - 28 points
  22. Sanal - 25 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 25 points
  24. Rahul - 24 points
  25. Kakarot - 22 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
219 views
in BOI Update by Star (156k points)
87% Accept Rate
0

Good Newwz held an excellent hold on its second Friday with collections of 8-8.25 crore nett apprx. The drop was just 20% from the previous day and it also edged past the numbers Housefull 4 which till date had the highest second Friday for an Akshay Kumar starrer. The drop is just a little over 50% from day one which does not happen for many films which open over 15 crore nett.

The film has now crossed 134 crore nett in eight days and could become the highest Akshay Kumar grosser as it looks pretty certain to beat the 192 crore nett of Mission Mangal and could also top the 206 crore nett of Housefull 4 but a lot will depend on what happens in week three and four. The film will be a SUPER HIT film and may well end up among the top five HITS of the year. The collections of Good Newwz till date are as follows.

Friday - 17,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 21,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 26,00,00,000 apprx

Monday - 13,00,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 15,50,00,00 apprx

Wednesday - 22,25,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 10,25,00,000 apprx

Week One - 1,26,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 8,25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,34,25,00,000 apprx

3 Answers

+2 votes

Superb trending will cross 190cr for sure but the question is whether it can challenge 200cr or not after the release of tanhaji, chappak and darbar this Friday but it's a big success for everyone involved.

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0 votes

If not for the big release in 3rd weekend this could have surely earn upto 230cr.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0

Sandeep have you seen it?

0

Yes I have.

0 votes

The movie is a good one. Hence the excellent trending

by Star (158k points)