Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 137 points
  2. Intense - 130 points
  3. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  4. Santosh - 77 points
  5. nitesh singh - 76 points
  6. Ajay - 67 points
  7. Nikeel - 57 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 56 points
  9. Sandeep - 55 points
  10. Lambodar - 51 points
  11. romelow8 - 46 points
  12. mr.hola - 45 points
  13. shah - 43 points
  14. Roman - 42 points
  15. Invincible - 41 points
  16. SSk - 40 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  18. Grand Nova - 33 points
  19. Irdwhelp - 30 points
  20. Seinfeld - 28 points
  21. Baadshah - 28 points
  22. Sanal - 25 points
  23. Hrithikiantilldeath - 25 points
  24. Rahul - 24 points
  25. Kakarot - 22 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
304 views
Dabanng 3 had a low second week of 20 crore nett apprx and this only came due to th holiday period otherwise the numbers would be lower. The two week collections are around 133.75 crore nett and there is not much to come. At best it may just about reach 140 crore nett but can be tough as well.

 

 

The film will be the second worst performing Salman Khan of the decade after Veer (2010) and at the time of Veer the expectations of a Salman Khan film were not like they are now. The film will have lower footfalls than Tubelight though will surpass Veer. Dabangg 3 and Veer will be the only two Salman Khan films this decade not to get 1 crore footfalls. All the other released topped the 1 crore footfalls (this mark is like a genuine 100 crore film be it in 1969 or 2019). The business of Dabangg 3 till date is as follows.

 

 

Friday - 22,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 22,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 28,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 15,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 6,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Week One - 1,13,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 2,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Week - 20,00,00,000 apprx (6 days)

 

 

TOTAL - 1,33,75,00,000 apprx
in BOI Update by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0% Accept Rate
0

80% of its business have come in weekend and holidays which had higher ATP

0

Most of the collection is from single screens too.

0

Not exactly.
BOI already mentioned that it's SS collections will remain lower than Saaho and on top of that it's ticket rates were on Christmas level, which aren't decreased even on weekdays due to the release period.
Sk even weekday rates are little higher than a normal relrase.

0

Most Of The Collection from SS ???
COLLECTION he kaha aya hai Bhai
Pura Washout Ho gya week ke baad jo aaya wo weekend me High TP ke wjah se TUBELIGHT, ke baad D3 bhi Holiday ke wjah se bach gya nahi to DISASTER tag milta

.

5 Answers

+1 vote

All i can say is :

Dabangg se shuru hua aur dabangg3 pe khatam hua...
His golden phase has ended as there is only 1 hit out of last 5 films ..
and tubelight,race3,bharath,dabang3 are also not great performers though releasing solo on eid and xmas with huge expectations.

and now franchise like dabangg3 not crossing 1 cr footfall is more worse than veer's performance.
salman first killed race franchise and now his own franchise.

i think only Tiger series can be hit because of yrf.
This decade media will give hype to ranveer and fight will be between ranveer and ranbir.and akki will do good in his next 2-3 yrs max.
Hrithik will definitely give highest grosser of the year in 2021 or 2022.but as he doesnt do much films he will be out of convention for no.1 spot.

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
0

i have seen people fighting for SRK
i have seen people fighting for Salman
i have seen people fighting for Aamir
i have seen people fighting for Akshay
i have seen people fighting for Saif
i have seen people fighting for Ranbir
i have seen people fighting for Ranveer
.
.
But today i saw people fighting over Yash Chopra

0

Fighting for Saif Ali Khan Really

0

@VivekRai

''Aaoooooooooo''

0

SRK ne YRF ko bnaya wahi YRF ab TZH, TOH, WAR jaise OPENING de raha hai SULTAN ,TZH D3 WAR jaise Blockbuster de raha SRK 6 movies me se ek HIT nahi de saka...

sahi hai...srk ne yashraj dharma ko banaya aur unko bada kiya....ab india se aur overseas se jyada paisa aane ke baad to yashraj bade bade technician aur star cast lekar dhoom, tiger, war, sultan jaise badi movie bana sakte hai....nahi to noorie, fasle, aaina, chandni, yeh dillagi jaise small budget wali hi filme banane ki hi aukat thi...tere paas bhi agar paisa ayega to tu bhi badi badi cast lekar bana sakta hai usme naya kuch nahi hai...

Jab BOI bola SUNNY biggest star of 90s tu SRK lekr aa gya
boi koi tera tau hai kya jo har baat manta hai boi ki....bigb and sanju were big star from 1990 to 1993 from 1993-1999 srk was biggest star....sunny have only one hit in 4 years 1992-1995 (4 years) as lead actor usme bhi srk ne usko kha gaya and 13-14 flop...no hit in 98 and 99...imtihan jaisi movie ko average opening bhi nahi de saka jo darr ke 2 month baad release hui thi jiske songs superhit the....aur boi sunny ko 90s biggest star bolta hai....boi toh saare punjabi actor ko biggest star bolta hai, dharmendra, rajendra kumar, sunny deol, akshay, bobby deol etc...barsat ke ff 1.98cr omg...jo average declare thi...

+1 vote

Salman is really golden hearted.

He felt guilty over ruining other's franchise in form of Race 3, to make up for it, he ruined his best character of the decade. He actually ruined it back in 2012 but he just ruined it even more, incinerated the character, complete obliteration of iconic character.

by Mega Star (219k points)
0

hahahaha.......indeed golden heart ka bnda hai

0 votes

Ye movie 300cr krne wali thi
Now it's Ended with D3(back to back 100cr+ Nett movies after adj. inf. & Also 1cr+ Footfalls Movies for Salman Khan)

by Camera Operator (10.5k points)
edited by
0

no one expected 300 cr.. i was even expecting a flop.. actually i wanted it to be a flop

0

i was expecting 200cr minimum just like i expected 160cr for zero..both fell short 70-80crs..

0

I can sense the change in tone of few people here.....

0 votes

It will have more than 1 cr footfalls

by Editor (82.1k points)
0 votes

BOI gone mad..If dabangg 3 with 138 cr will not touch 1cr ffs then no way War would have 2 cr ffs..

by Production Designer (15.1k points)