0 votes
331 views
asked in BOI Update by Star (160k points)
87% Accept Rate
0

Dabanng 3 saw a big drop on the second Friday as it lost a huge number of screens at multiplexes. the film managed to hold the single screens better but they have also seen a drop in business. The drop means that the film will not reach the 150 crore nett though real value of the film will easily be 150 crore nett plus as it was hit by the law & order issue last week especially over the weekend. The film is still hit in UP a little but now its just about a few lakhs as collections are low.

The film collected 2.75 crore nett and has taken its total to 116.50 crore nett. The lifetime business of the film is depending on the second week business which can be helped a little by the holiday period and there will not be much coming after the second week. The business of Dabangg 3 till date is as follows.

Friday - 22,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 22,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 28,50,00,000 apprx

Monday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 9,25,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 15,50,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 6,75,00,000 apprx

Week One - 1,13,75,00,000 apprx

Friday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,16,50,00,000 apprx

5 Answers

+1 vote

Thank You Salman Khan..!!

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

Lifetime will be lower than the last two films in the series. Dabangg 3 looked a bit unexcited even before the release.

answered by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)
+1 vote

Major disaster despite being a safe masala film. Time to wake up.... Dabangg created new Salman and ironically Same Dabangg ended his era.........

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0

Tumhare hisab se ToH safe nahi thi?

0

TOH is a rubbish film... Aamir realised it... Salman should wake up and avoid movies like this....

+1 vote

Salman fans feeling the heat of No free run. Like SRK faced during Raees - 130 (cud have been 160 and Superhit). And Dilwale (140 cud have been 180 and hit) And Zero could have crossed 100 cr if therr was no Simmba.

Dabangg 3 heading for 140 crore.

answered by Camera Operator (11.9k points)
edited by
0

Raees - 139?? On which planet

0

And zero not cross 100 cr mark without simmba release. First week just 81.86 cr and 2nd thursday was just 3.5 cr so friday is not more than 1.75 cr if simmba not released. It folds 93 cr lifetime without simmba released.

+1 vote

answered by Unit Manager (32.4k points)