+1 vote
183 views

 

Rank Movie No. of days
1 Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] 3
2 Sultan [2016] 3
3 Dangal [2016] 3
4 Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] 3
5 Race 3 [2018] 3
6 Sanju [2018] 3
7 Dhoom 3 [2013] 4
8 Chennai Express [2013] 4
9 Happy New Year [2014] 4
10 PK [2014] 4
11 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015] 4
12 Golmaal Again [2017] 4
13 Padmaavat [2018] 4
14 Thugs of Hindostan [2018] 4
15 Bharat [2019] 4
16 War [2019] 4
17 Krrish 3 [2013] 5
18 Kick [2014] 5
19 Singham Returns [2014] 5
20 Simmba [2018] 5
21 Kabir Singh [2019] 5
22 Mission Mangal [2019] 5
23 Saaho [2019 - Semi Dubbed] 5
24 Housefull 4 [2019] 5
25 Ek Tha Tiger [2012] 6
26 Bang Bang [2014] 6
27 Baaghi 2 [2018] 6
28 Dabangg 3 [2019] 6
29 Bodyguard [2011] 7
30 Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani [2013] 7
31 Raees [2017] 7
32 Tubelight [2017] 7
33 Kesari [2019] 7
34 Dabangg 2 [2012] 8
35 Dilwale [2015] 8
36 3 Idiots [2009] 9
37 Bajirao Mastani [2015] 9
38 Toilet: Ek Prem Katha [2017] 9
39 Judwaa 2 [2017] 9
40 Gully Boy [2019] 9
41 Total Dhamaal [2019] 9
42 Dabangg [2010] 10
43 Rustom [2016] 10
44 URI: The Surgical Strike [2019] 10
45 Ra.One [2011] 11
46 Agneepath [2012] 11
47 Rowdy Rathore [2012] 11
48 Tanu Weds Manu Returns [2015] 11
49 MS Dhoni - The Untold Story [2016] 11
50 Super 30 [2019] 11
51 Airlift [2016] 12
52 Dream Girl [2019] 12
53 Jai Ho [2014] 13
54 Housefull 3 [2016] 13
55 Ae Dil Hai Mushkil [2016] 13
56 Chhichhore [2019] 13
57 Ready [2011] 14
58 Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty [2014] 15
59 Gold [2018] 15
60 Don 2 [2011] 16
61 Jolly LLB 2 [2017] 16
62 Badrinath Ki Dulhania [2017] 16
63 Golmaal 3 [2010] 17
64 Housefull 2 [2012] 17
65 Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela [2013] 17
66 ABCD 2 [2015] 17
67 Raazi [2018] 17
68 Stree [2018] 17
69 Ghajini [2008] 18
70 Badhaai Ho [2018] 18
71 Bala [2019] 18
72 Jab Tak Hai Jaan [2012] 19
73 Barfi! [2012] 23
74 Bhaag Milkha Bhaag [2013] 24
75 2 States [2014] 32
76 Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety [2018] 40
77 Bol Bachchan [2012] 45

.

Hindi Dubbed 100cr Nett Grossers 1. Bahubali - The Beginning [2015]         
2. Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion [2017]         
3. 2.0 [2018]

.

Leading Actors [Male] -

  1. Salman Khan = 15
  2. Akshay Kumar = 13 [12 Straight Hindi + 01 Hindi Dubbed]
  3. Shah Rukh Khan = 07
  4. Aamir Khan = 06
  5. Ranveer Singh / Ajay Devgn / Hrithik Roshan = 05
  6. Ranbir Kapoor / Varun Dhawan = 04

Leading Actors [Female] -

  1. Katrina Kaif = 07
  2. Kareena Kapoor Khan / Deepika Padukone / Sonakshi Sinha = 06
  3. Priyanka Chopra / Jacqueline Fernandez = 05
  4. Asin Thottumkal / Anushka Sharma / Alia Bhatt / Shraddha Kapoor = 04
  5. Sonam Kapoor = 03

.

Leading Directors - 

  1. Rohit Shetty = 07
  2. Rajkumar Hirani = 03
  3. Sanjay Leela Bhansali = 03
  4. Kabir Khan = 03
  5. Ali Abbas Zafar = 03

.

Leading Production Houses -

  1. Dharma Productions = 11 [08 Outright Hindi + 03 Hindi Dubbed]
  2. Fox Star Studio India = 11
  3. UTV Motion Pictures = 09
  4. Nadiadwala Grandson Entertainment = 09
  5. Eros International = 08
  6. Yash Raj Films = 07
  7. Reliance Entertainment = 06
  8. Red Chillies Entertainment = 05
  9. Salman Khan Films = 05
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
asked in Box Office Discussions by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

100 Cr Club Is Not A Achievement Now A Days Due To Increase Ticket Prices. Yes 1 Cr Footfalls Is A Huge Task So That's Milestone And Salman Khan Given Continuous 1 Cr+ Footfalls Film Since Dabangg 2010. That's Called Insane Stardom. His 15th One Cr+ Footfalls Film Continuously........

answered by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
selected by
0

True. But he's capable of 300cr and beyond. He's wasting himself due to his family.

+2 votes

Domination by bhai.

answered by Costume designer (1.1k points)
+1 vote

Nothing to shout about. His ability and stardom is of 300cr and he's not using it at all. 100cr benchmark is not for a megastar like him.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0 votes

Founder Of 100 Crs Club Aamir Will Be In Top 3 By Next Year Even After Doing Very Few Films!

answered by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
0 votes

Suhas sir....some time u have to make post like this...

industry has seen first 200cr numbers on 2009 since then till 2019 (11 years) there are only 17 200cr net grosser....and bhai has 4 out of them

200cr grosser 2009 to 2019

salman 4
kick, bajrangi bhaijaan, Sultan, TZH

rest of bollywood 14
3I, ce, D3, pk, dangal, padmavat, simba, GA, KS, War, sanju, houseful 4

Dominance ratio: 29%

indusry has seen first 30 cr in 1994 since then till 2004 (11 years) there were only 17 movies has crossed 30cr mark

30cr grosser from 1994 - 2004

Srk - 9
DDLJ, DTPH, KKHH, mohbbate, K3g, devdas, khnh, mhn, VZ

rest of bollywood 8
HAHK, RH, border. HSSH, Gadar, KNPH, Lagaan, kmg

Dominance ratio - 53%

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0

I don't see any point in one actor vs rest of Bollywood chants.

0 votes

15 out of 57 fastest to 100 cr movies for Salman

answered by Editor (88k points)
...