+2 votes
370 views

Finally The ""MOST AWAITED MOVIE OF THE YEAR"" is Now HGOTY Everywhere (Ind./Overs./WW).

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Before Released 👇

1) Teaser Crosses 1M Like.

2) Trailer Crosses 1M Like

3) All_Songs Crosses 1M Like

4) The only Indian Movie Whose ALL_SONGS and  TRAILER  Crosses 100M+ View.

.

When Released 👇

1) Highest Advance Ever with 32cr & Also First to Cross 30cr+ Advance.

2) Highest Opening Ever with 50.60cr & Also First Movie to Cross 50cr Opening [ First Movie to Cross 5cr Opening Was Also Hrithik Starrer Krrish (2006) ]

3) Highest Opening_Weekend Of Year.

4) Highest Opening_Week of Year.

5) Highest Grosser of Year in India + Overseas + Worldwide.

.

asked in General Queries by Production Designer (13.4k points)
91% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Congrats to all hrithik fans for the HGOTY
Although i find the film average

answered by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yep, most awaited movie is the HGOTY.

It's a shame that it's not from Bollywood.

Infact the most awaited movies since last 3 years have not been from Bollywood, what a damn shame for the biggest industry of the country.

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

If we started count Hollywood Movies then Bollywood Movies will never become HGOTY.
So talk about only Bollywood Movies or Indian Movies.

0

Why would Bollywood movies never become HGOTY?

we are talking about "In India".

0

And I am talking about BOLLYWOOD...
So END GAME has done only 80cr in hindi version..

+1 vote

Long overdue. What a comeback. From being written off to hgoty.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
+2

All hail to Superstar Tiger Shroff

0

Everyone isn't Ranbir Kapoor who need Hirani plus Sanjay masala story plus affairs plus alia bhatt etc etc to succeed.

0

Hrithik had all

+1 vote

hrithik is back with bang...............

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
–2 votes

Yeah most awaited movie of the year Avengers End game is hgoty..but personally I hated it to the core

answered by Casting Director (18.2k points)
0

According to that logic...
2010 HGOTY - ROBOT
2015 HGOTY - BAHUABALI 1
2017 HGOTY - BAHUBALI 2
.
Means BHAI has only 2 HGOTY in This Decade Equal to PRABHAS & RAJNI

0

your question says most awaited movie ..So it is End Game ..Opening proves it too..

0

End Game Se kaisa Comparison wo HOLLYWOOD hai ...
Yaha indian movies kii baat ho rahi..