+3 votes
341 views

Predict in the following order:

Opening Day

Opening Weekend

1st January

Opening Week

BOI's figures will be considered. Each correct prediction is worth 500 points. All 4 correct predictions would lead to 2000 bonus points. The predictions should be in solid figures, not in a range.

This post will be closed at 8am IST on Friday. Answers posted/edited after that will not be considered.

closed with the note: Time's up.
asked in Box Office Discussions by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
70% Accept Rate

closed by
0

akshay kab 35 cr ka opening dega ?

0

Opening Day - 16cr
Opening Weekend - 61cr
1st Jan - 17cr
Opening Week - 105cr

10 Answers

+2 votes

Opening= 40
weekend=120
1 jan=45
week=230

answered by Casting Director (17.9k points)
0 votes

Opening Day-11.75 CR

Opening Weekend-45 CR

1st January-10 CR

Opening Week- 75 CR

answered by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
0 votes

Opening Day-12.5 CR

Opening Weekend- 42 CR

1st January-11 CR

Opening Week- 76 CR

answered by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 12 CR

Opening Weekend - 48 CR

1st January-10 CR

Opening Week- 80 CR

answered by Assistant Director (42k points)
0 votes

opening day - 15crore
opening weekend- 61 crore
1st january- 15 crore
opening week - 112 crore

answered by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
0 votes

Opening: 14.5cr
Weekend: 62cr
1st January: 12cr
Week: 85cr

answered by Super-star (170k points)
0 votes

Opening Day-15 CR

Opening Weekend- 52 CR

1st January- 15 CR

Opening Week- 85 CR

answered by Production Designer (12.6k points)
0 votes

14.75
18.75
21.5
14.25
95

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0 votes

Opening day 11cr
Weekend 45cr
1st Jan 9cr
Week 72cr

answered by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
0 votes

Opening day - 16cr
Opening weekend - 64cr
1st Jan - 17 cr
Opening week - 110cr

answered by Location Manager (7k points)
edited by
...