+1 vote
149 views

asked in Music & Promos by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The very first shot reflects that it's not that Rajjo we have seen all these year, Prabhudeva's idea of heroine is glamorous which doesn't suit Rajjo of Dabangg.

answered by Assistant Director (56.3k points)
selected by
+1

It's Prabhudheva afterall...

+1

Hahaha hilarious which movie

0

Tamil movie Love Birds...

Almost same story as Shivarajkumar's Kannada movie Ratha Sapthami. Ofcourse same inspiration for Hrithik Roshan's Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai. Only thing was KNPH actually had him play double role unlike the original. Kannada original & Love Birds were same.

The Tamil film songs like the original & also KNPH, are among all time best. Those songs were famous in it's Hindi dubbed version too.

0

WTF Was That

+1 vote

....a sweet romance...

answered by Editor (88k points)
+1 vote

Monster blockbuster is loading

answered by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
0

–1 vote

cheap dialogue. he has lost it post tzh

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)