+2 votes
193 views

The third franchise of Salman Khan’s Dabangg i.e. Dabangg 3 is all set to release in a few days from now, and the excitement around the film is palpable. Directed by Prabhudheva, and this time, Chulbul will face off Balli, played by Kannada superstar Kichcha Sudeep, and going by the latest poster and promos, looks like Robinhood Pandey has finally found his match.

Salman Khan's Dabangg 3 Climax REVEALED & We Promise There Are No Spoilers
Salman Khan’s Dabangg 3 Climax REVEALED & We Promise There Are No Spoilers Here!

One of the biggest highlights of the film is its climax scene, which features a face-off between Chulbul and Balli, which promises to be a treat for all action lovers. Shot over a period of 23 days, it will feature Chulbul in hand to hand combat with Balli and 500 of his men.

According to sources, the scene will also involve blowing up of at least 100 cars, and the scale of action is biggest than any Salman Khan film. Apart from action, the film offers triple the dose of entertainment, comedy, and romance. Apart from Chulbul’s love story with Rajjo, the film will also chart the past of the protagonist, and his first love, Khushi, played by debutante Saiee Manjrekar.

The songs of the film are topping charts, and Munna Badnaam is already being called the song of the year. The much-awaited Dabangg 3 is directed by Prabhudheva and produced by Salma Khan, Arbaaz Khan and Nikhil Dwivedi under the banner of Salman Khan Films and is slated to release on 20th December, this year.

Source Link: https://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/salman-khans-dabangg-3-climax-revealed-we-promise-there-are-no-spoilers-here/
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope everything becomes reality

answered by Editor (88k points)
selected by
0 votes

Haters Kuch Bhi Kar Le Kuch Nahi Ukhaad Payenge. Wo Kal Bhi Blockbuster Deta Tha An Bhi Dega.....

answered by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
0

Dabangg 3 will be greatest blockbuster beating Dangal

0 votes

Hgoty and ultimate Blockbuster is coming in 10 days

answered by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
...