0 votes
229 views
Who is the bigger star among the two?
Choices:
Tiger Shroff
Shahid Kapoor
asked in General Queries by Costume designer (1.2k points)
17% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Tiger Shroff.....

Shahid wasted his time already..

answered by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
+2 votes

obviously Tiger shroff. Shahid has been around since a long time but hasn't been able to achieve much. In padamavat too he was a side-hero!! Vivaah and Kabir singh are his only two big grossers. He has only 3 hits in such a long time while Tiger has already given 4 hits in such a short time!! Tiger is way ahead of shahid!!

answered by Art Director (2.6k points)
0 votes

Tiger Shroff.....

film waisa hi select karta hai jo fan pasand karte hai........

answered by Production Designer (12.6k points)