+8 votes
490 views

asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Ab Radhe ka kya poster rakhege. Wanted ka to isi me daal diya.

0

Radhe mein sudeep ko tune cast kiya hai kya??

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The recent poster having Megastar Salman khan nd superstar kiccha sudeep must has been d 1st poster in Hindi 2 b released but its OK still this poster will create huge hype nd buzz but Salman sir must share this 1 by himself it will add the value

answered by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
selected by
0

They released the new poster because of this.

0

Yes mahn I know that

0

Matlab @Suhas?
Just to tackle this poster

0

Matlab, shirtless poster was inevitable in this scenario. They haven't done exclusive photoshoot for Sudeep for south market. They used everything from climax.

Lead Hero is Salman Khan only.

Even in the case of Jai Ho, they released the shirtless poster post release only. Dabangg 1&2 didn't release shirtless posters. Infact, when all the build up goes in for shirtless scene, no point revealing it before release. They started it with Wanted & Veer. Ofcourse Veer was required and Sultan ones too were justified according to their content.

+4 votes

Its A Fire In Single Screen And 4th 100 Cr+ Single Screen Film By Megastar Salman Khan And This Magic Only Doing Megastar Salman Khan In Bollywood. No Other Actor Given A Single 100 Cr Film In Single Screen Till Now...........

answered by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
+3 votes

awesome physique of megastar here... the traps and biceps... better than many of previous movies

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
+2 votes

First dialogue promo to be out today as per my sources .
Regarding poster it's good, Bhai is looking gold.
Climax is expected to be epic. Let's see

answered by Assistant Director (56.3k points)
0

Kis se?

0

Kya bol rahe ho sir? Ye toh mujhe DM mein bola usne aaj aane wala hai bolke

0

Hahaha ha bohat se log lik Hud Hud and being sankat aur b bohat se yehi claim kr Rahay

0

Actually Himesh said that,there's no need to copy hud hud or sanket when I don't know them

+2 votes

Tremendous. Looks really good.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
+1 vote

hope D3 should be better than D2..........

answered by Production Designer (13.2k points)
0 votes

All set for a climax in great scale

answered by Editor (88k points)
0 votes

Hope there is a good intriguing climax like Dabanng 2010

answered by Cinematographer (94.5k points)
0 votes

Superb poster..Such an impactful poster, should have been released earlier.

answered by Casting Director (18.2k points)
...