+1 vote
256 views

asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
–3

below average dialogue especially considering dabangg had great lines and even d2 was good in this department.

also they are overusing that swagat dialogue.

still it can work and touch that 200cr mark, though that is not a big thing these days.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

How hardworking this man is!
Acting in movies,TV, singing, writing........
Respect.

answered by Editor (88k points)
selected by
–2 votes

You should actually be hiding this rather then sharing this
Laughable really, they need to understand that such things work only once, which Dabangg did. After that, Dabangg 2 just ran on fumes of Dabangg and Dabangg 3 is showing a lack of creativity so far.

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Agar movie mai sirf yeh dialogue vi ho tab vi Zero ki collection cross karegi

...