Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 73 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Intense - 52 points
  4. Rahul - 51 points
  5. Seinfeld - 50 points
  6. Ajay - 44 points
  7. romelow8 - 44 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 36 points
  9. Roman - 31 points
  10. shah - 26 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. SSk - 17 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 15 points
  15. Sandeep - 14 points
  16. Lambodar - 12 points
  17. karan khan - 10 points
  18. Santosh - 9 points
  19. Sanal - 9 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Grand Nova - 6 points
  24. Raghib - 5 points
  25. being_tanveer - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
377 views
Bollywood will see a massive clash next year on the occasion of Eid, with Akshay Kumar’s ‘Laxmmi Bomb’ and Salman Khan’s ‘Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai’ arriving together. While Akshay’s film is a horror drama, Salman has promised his fans an action packed treat for Eid. Neither has spoken about the big box office clash, however Akshay recently reacted to the same and said, “Pehle main aaya hoon but anybody can come, there is nothing wrong. Eid ka din hai do filmein aa sakthi hai, kyu nahi aa sakti saath mein? (I came first, but then there is nothing wrong. It is Eid and two films can arrive together, why not!)”.

This clash goes way back when Akshay Kumar and Rohit Shetty had first booked Eid 2020 for their cop drama ‘Sooryavanshi’. However Rohit soon shifted his film to accommodate Salman Khan and Sanjay Leela Bhansali’s ‘Inshallah’. The much talked about project never took off and Eid 2020 was once again unoccupied, but Salman still promised his fans that he will schedule an entertainer for them.

While Salman Khan and team were still deciding and discussing their film for Eid 2020, the producers of Akshay Kumar starrer ‘Laxmmi Bomb’ announced that the film will hit the screens during Eid next year. Soon after Salman Khan too booked the date for ‘Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai’ – thus locking horns at the box office with Akshay.
ago in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (48.7k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Pehle aaye the fir bhag gye ye bhi bolna tha na

ago by Assistant Director (49.3k points)
selected ago by
+5 votes

Chal bhag, nikal yahaan se, faltu baatein karta rehta hai.

ago by Mega Star (218k points)
0

Eid release to sir

Main kisi aur ka hoon filhaal

+4 votes

After Blockbuster Result Of Dabangg 3 Everything Change There So Just Wait Some More days.......... Can't Wait For Dabangg 3.....

ago by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
+4 votes

First to come and first to leave also.

ago by Star (156k points)
+3 votes

Bhagam bhag 2006........... Decent movie.......

ago by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
0

Wait till may ..