+1 vote
407 views
Bollywood will see a massive clash next year on the occasion of Eid, with Akshay Kumar’s ‘Laxmmi Bomb’ and Salman Khan’s ‘Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai’ arriving together. While Akshay’s film is a horror drama, Salman has promised his fans an action packed treat for Eid. Neither has spoken about the big box office clash, however Akshay recently reacted to the same and said, “Pehle main aaya hoon but anybody can come, there is nothing wrong. Eid ka din hai do filmein aa sakthi hai, kyu nahi aa sakti saath mein? (I came first, but then there is nothing wrong. It is Eid and two films can arrive together, why not!)”.

This clash goes way back when Akshay Kumar and Rohit Shetty had first booked Eid 2020 for their cop drama ‘Sooryavanshi’. However Rohit soon shifted his film to accommodate Salman Khan and Sanjay Leela Bhansali’s ‘Inshallah’. The much talked about project never took off and Eid 2020 was once again unoccupied, but Salman still promised his fans that he will schedule an entertainer for them.

While Salman Khan and team were still deciding and discussing their film for Eid 2020, the producers of Akshay Kumar starrer ‘Laxmmi Bomb’ announced that the film will hit the screens during Eid next year. Soon after Salman Khan too booked the date for ‘Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai’ – thus locking horns at the box office with Akshay.
asked in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (50.9k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Pehle aaye the fir bhag gye ye bhi bolna tha na

answered by Assistant Director (52.6k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Chal bhag, nikal yahaan se, faltu baatein karta rehta hai.

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
0

Eid release to sir

Main kisi aur ka hoon filhaal

+4 votes

After Blockbuster Result Of Dabangg 3 Everything Change There So Just Wait Some More days.......... Can't Wait For Dabangg 3.....

answered by Assistant Director (41k points)
+4 votes

First to come and first to leave also.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
+3 votes

Bhagam bhag 2006........... Decent movie.......

answered by Second Unit Director (79.6k points)
0

Wait till may ..