+3 votes
300 views
MUMBAI
Salman Khan Aamir Khan Shah Rukh Khan
  1. Tiger Zinda Hai = Rs. 103.40cr
  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan = Rs. 90.77cr
  3. Sultan = Rs. 86.30cr
  4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo = Rs. 70.79cr
  5. Kick = Rs. 66.02cr
  6. Ek Tha Tiger = Rs. 62.62cr
  7. Bharat = Rs. 55.02cr
  8. Dabangg 2 = Rs. 48.63cr
  9. Dabangg = Rs. 46.63cr
  10. Bodyguard = Rs. 46.50cr
  11. Race 3 = Rs. 46.41cr
  12. Ready = Rs. 45.46cr
  13. Jai Ho = Rs. 37.95cr
  14. Tubelight = Rs. 31.47cr
  15. Partner = Rs. 25.53cr
  16. Hum Aapke Hain Koun...! = Rs. 25.47cr
  17. Wanted = Rs. 21.82cr
  18. No Entry = Rs. 17.97cr
  19. Hum Saath Saath Hain = Rs. 15.23cr
  20. Veer = Rs. 12.38cr
  1. Dangal = Rs. 104.26cr
  2. PK = Rs. 104.21cr
  3. 3 Idiots = Rs. 79.19cr
  4. Dhoom 3 = Rs. 76.42cr
  5. Thugs of Hindostan = Rs. 42.91cr
  6. Ghajini = 41.86cr
  7. Talaash = Rs. 33.57cr
  8. Taare Zameen Par = Rs. 26.51cr
  9. Rang De Basanti = Rs. 21.85cr
  10. Secret Superstar = Rs. 21.37cr
  11. Fanaa = Rs. 15.10cr
  12. Lagaan = Rs. 15cr
  13. Raja Hindustani = Rs. 14.88cr
  14. Mangal Pandey - The Rising = Rs. 11.32cr
  15. Ishq = Rs. 9.37cr
  16. Dil Chahta Hai = 8.79cr
  17. Rangeela = Rs. 8.53cr
  18. Sarfarosh = 7.98cr
  19. Ghulam = Rs. 5.77cr
  20. Mann = Rs. 5.76cr
  1. Chennai Express = Rs. 68.48cr
  2. Happy New Year = Rs. 62.76cr
  3. Raees = Rs. 41.48cr
  4. Ra.One = Rs. 39.91cr
  5. Dilwale = Rs. 37.12cr
  6. Jab Tak Hai Jaan = Rs. 33.22cr
  7. Don 2 = Rs. 32.76cr
  8. Om Shanti Om = Rs. 31.70cr
  9. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi = Rs. 29.13cr
  10. Chak De! India = Rs. 27.29cr
  11. Fan = Rs. 24.90cr
  12. My Name is Khan = Rs. 24.59cr
  13. Zero = Rs. 22.55cr
  14. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge = Rs. 21.99cr
  15. Dear Zindagi = Rs. 21.30cr
  16. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham = Rs. 20.66cr
  17. Jab Harry Met Sejal = Rs. 19.77cr
  18. Don - The Chase Begins = Rs. 19.62cr
  19. Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna = Rs. 18.19cr
  20. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai = Rs. 17.92cr

Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
asked in BOI Update by All Time best! (281k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Diwali is best time to set records in Mumbai else your movie has to be comic like golmaal series/Pk or too good like 3Idiots or BB .
Mumbai loves extravaganza and Gujarati love comedies.
So a genuinely good comedy/extravaganza movie during Diwali can break into 150crs for Bollywood otherwise bahubali is a distant dream for a decade.

answered by Assistant Director (56.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

salman has 7, Aamir has 4 and srk 3 above 50.

Aamir has 2, salman 1 and srk 0 above 100.

Kings of Mumbai

answered by Assistant Director (40.9k points)
0 votes

Hum Aapke Hain Koun -25.47 cr.

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
0

Great
..