Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 79 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Seinfeld - 52 points
  4. Intense - 52 points
  5. Rahul - 51 points
  6. Ajay - 44 points
  7. romelow8 - 44 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 36 points
  9. Roman - 32 points
  10. shah - 26 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. SSk - 17 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 16 points
  15. Sandeep - 14 points
  16. karan khan - 13 points
  17. Lambodar - 12 points
  18. God Father - 9 points
  19. Sanal - 9 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. Santosh - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Grand Nova - 6 points
  24. Raghib - 5 points
  25. being_tanveer - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
229 views
MUMBAI
Salman Khan Aamir Khan Shah Rukh Khan
  1. Tiger Zinda Hai = Rs. 103.40cr
  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan = Rs. 90.77cr
  3. Sultan = Rs. 86.30cr
  4. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo = Rs. 70.79cr
  5. Kick = Rs. 66.02cr
  6. Ek Tha Tiger = Rs. 62.62cr
  7. Bharat = Rs. 55.02cr
  8. Dabangg 2 = Rs. 48.63cr
  9. Dabangg = Rs. 46.63cr
  10. Bodyguard = Rs. 46.50cr
  11. Race 3 = Rs. 46.41cr
  12. Ready = Rs. 45.46cr
  13. Jai Ho = Rs. 37.95cr
  14. Tubelight = Rs. 31.47cr
  15. Partner = Rs. 25.53cr
  16. Hum Aapke Hain Koun...! = Rs. 25.47cr
  17. Wanted = Rs. 21.82cr
  18. No Entry = Rs. 17.97cr
  19. Hum Saath Saath Hain = Rs. 15.23cr
  20. Veer = Rs. 12.38cr
  1. Dangal = Rs. 104.26cr
  2. PK = Rs. 104.21cr
  3. 3 Idiots = Rs. 79.19cr
  4. Dhoom 3 = Rs. 76.42cr
  5. Thugs of Hindostan = Rs. 42.91cr
  6. Ghajini = 41.86cr
  7. Talaash = Rs. 33.57cr
  8. Taare Zameen Par = Rs. 26.51cr
  9. Rang De Basanti = Rs. 21.85cr
  10. Secret Superstar = Rs. 21.37cr
  11. Fanaa = Rs. 15.10cr
  12. Lagaan = Rs. 15cr
  13. Raja Hindustani = Rs. 14.88cr
  14. Mangal Pandey - The Rising = Rs. 11.32cr
  15. Ishq = Rs. 9.37cr
  16. Dil Chahta Hai = 8.79cr
  17. Rangeela = Rs. 8.53cr
  18. Sarfarosh = 7.98cr
  19. Ghulam = Rs. 5.77cr
  20. Mann = Rs. 5.76cr
  1. Chennai Express = Rs. 68.48cr
  2. Happy New Year = Rs. 62.76cr
  3. Raees = Rs. 41.48cr
  4. Ra.One = Rs. 39.91cr
  5. Dilwale = Rs. 37.12cr
  6. Jab Tak Hai Jaan = Rs. 33.22cr
  7. Don 2 = Rs. 32.76cr
  8. Om Shanti Om = Rs. 31.70cr
  9. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi = Rs. 29.13cr
  10. Chak De! India = Rs. 27.29cr
  11. Fan = Rs. 24.90cr
  12. My Name is Khan = Rs. 24.59cr
  13. Zero = Rs. 22.55cr
  14. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge = Rs. 21.99cr
  15. Dear Zindagi = Rs. 21.30cr
  16. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham = Rs. 20.66cr
  17. Jab Harry Met Sejal = Rs. 19.77cr
  18. Don - The Chase Begins = Rs. 19.62cr
  19. Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna = Rs. 18.19cr
  20. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai = Rs. 17.92cr

Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
ago in BOI Update by All Time best! (266k points)
97% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

salman has 7, Aamir has 4 and srk 3 above 50.

Aamir has 2, salman 1 and srk 0 above 100.

Kings of Mumbai

ago by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Hum Aapke Hain Koun -25.47 cr.

ago by Editor (80.7k points)
0

Great
..

0 votes

Diwali is best time to set records in Mumbai else your movie has to be comic like golmaal series/Pk or too good like 3Idiots or BB .
Mumbai loves extravaganza and Gujarati love comedies.
So a genuinely good comedy/extravaganza movie during Diwali can break into 150crs for Bollywood otherwise bahubali is a distant dream for a decade.

ago by Assistant Director (49.8k points)