Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 93 points
  2. Suhas - 63 points
  3. Seinfeld - 57 points
  4. Ajay - 53 points
  5. Intense - 52 points
  6. romelow8 - 51 points
  7. Rahul - 51 points
  8. Roman - 41 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  10. shah - 33 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. Lambodar - 21 points
  14. SSk - 19 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 19 points
  17. Sandeep - 17 points
  18. karan khan - 13 points
  19. Santosh - 13 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. nitesh singh - 9 points
  22. Sanal - 9 points
  23. God Father - 9 points
  24. Invincible - 8 points
  25. Nikeel - 7 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
124 views
Followed By Bajarangi and Pk.....
Source Link: https://www.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/aamir-khan-s-dangal-named-blockbuster-of-the-decade-by-yahoo-india-is-followed-by-bajrangi-bhaijaan/story-zYK9Ud3LpvRRQl6l9tpZGN.html
ago in Box Office Discussions by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
41% Accept Rate

edited ago by
0

Hope Aamir Gives Blockbuster Of The Decade In 2020s And 2030s Decade As Well

3 Answers

+1 vote

Bhai....Highest Grossing Sports Movie in the World hain.....Itna to Banta hain/Film deserves it!!....

ago by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
+1 vote

Dangal
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Pk
Sultan
Tiger Zinda Hain
Dhoom 3
Sanju
War
Chennai Express
Dabangg

ago by Editor (80.7k points)
edited ago by
0

You Missed PK At 3rd Spot

0

Where is pk? And war footfalls is less than ce and Dabangg and where is Kabir Singh?

  1. Dangal
  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  3. Pk
  4. Sultan
  5. Tiger Zinda Hain
  6. Dhoom 3
  7. Sanju
  8. Kabir Singh
  9. Chennai Express
  10. Dabangg
0 votes

The 2016 Aamir Khan-starrer Dangal, which crossed the Rs 2,000-crore mark at the global box office, is the biggest blockbuster of the decade, according to a Yahoo India report. Directed by Nitesh Tiwari, the film narrates the inspiring story of wrestler sisters and their coach father.

Dangal is followed by Salman Khan-starrer Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Aamir Khan's PK, according to Yahoo India Decade in Review report. Other films in the list of top 10 blockbusters of the decade include Sultan, Tiger Zinda Hai, Dhoom 3, Sanju, War, Chennai Express and Dabangg.

ago by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
...