Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 93 points
  2. Suhas - 63 points
  3. Seinfeld - 57 points
  4. Ajay - 53 points
  5. Intense - 52 points
  6. Rahul - 51 points
  7. romelow8 - 46 points
  8. Roman - 41 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  10. shah - 33 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. Lambodar - 21 points
  14. SSk - 19 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 19 points
  17. Sandeep - 17 points
  18. karan khan - 13 points
  19. Santosh - 13 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. nitesh singh - 9 points
  22. Sanal - 9 points
  23. God Father - 9 points
  24. Invincible - 8 points
  25. Grand Nova - 7 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
264 views
ago in General Queries by Location Scout (3.6k points)
41% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

The name is Bachchan. Amitabh Bachchan.

0

All Feature Films Of Aamir In Lead Role After 1995 Have Been Good/Excellent/Bumper Openers Except Average Opener Dil Chahta Hai

3 Answers

+3 votes

Salman Khan And Amitabh Bachchan Is The Only Actor In The History Of Bollywood Which Is Achieve This Unprecedented Record....

ago by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0 votes

Megastar Shah Rukh Khan in 2010-2019

Every movie opened to "Good to Bumper", in terms of occupancies, JHMS & Zero were also "Good" opener, obviously not to standard of SRK.

Rest, you know.

ago by Mega Star (218k points)
0

2010-19 ke liye aapko reply nahin tha
Purely on the basis of Superstar Standard 14cr & 18cr in post GST era isn't a good result.
Even akki sir is delivering these numbers and boi termed Jhms opening decent in its opening day occupancy article, so I don't think it's a good opener.
Regarding holiday, had tzh, Race3, Kick, BB been holiday releases all could have created opening day record.
At the moment Khan's commercial movie + national holiday should be a record opener unless movie is dull like Tubelight/fan/Bharat/Jhms.

0

I'm talking occupancy wise.

It was occupancy wise good, obviously way below srk's standard.

And BOI has its opening occupancy as good.
https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3577

0

Woh toh bahot lenient hogaya hai HF4 ko excellent opener bol raha tha aur kya expect karsakte
Yeah opening occupancy toh acha tha wom ki wajhse growth nahin kar paya isiliye 14 mein simat gaya

+1

BOI Toh Kesari Ke 20% Opening Occupancy Ko Bhi Good Bol Diya Tha

0 votes

amitabh ki almost saari movie bumper opener thi 1980s main. 1980s mai amitabh ki 30 plus movie release hue jo show karta hai amitabh ka mega stardom.

In total there could be 30 bumper openings for Amitabh Bachchan as in the eighties and early nineties it was bumper for nearly every film be it that film eventually turned out to be a HIT or FLOP.

ago by Location Manager (8k points)
...