Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 93 points
  2. Suhas - 63 points
  3. Seinfeld - 57 points
  4. Ajay - 53 points
  5. Intense - 52 points
  6. Rahul - 51 points
  7. romelow8 - 46 points
  8. Roman - 41 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  10. shah - 33 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. Lambodar - 21 points
  14. SSk - 19 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 19 points
  17. Sandeep - 17 points
  18. karan khan - 13 points
  19. Santosh - 13 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. nitesh singh - 9 points
  22. Sanal - 9 points
  23. God Father - 9 points
  24. Invincible - 8 points
  25. Grand Nova - 7 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
164 views

Commando 3 had a fair weekend of 18.25 crore nett and it recorded good numbers on Sunday. The earlier films of this franchise have had some audience in single screens and smaller multiplexes but the difference here is that this one has fould a larger audience at multiplexes across the country. The numbers are not good or anything at the city multiplexes but are far better than previous films.

 

 

This will mean that this film will cover the previous films in a matter of 4 days or at the very most 5 days. The film was released on 2200 cinemas going to 2550 screens which shows a limited multiplex release as few plexes have more than one screen. Monday will be the test for the film to see if it can hold and if it can can it add collections in week two whenthere will be two major releases. The collections of Commando 3 till date are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 4,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 5,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 7,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 18,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Hotel Mumbai grossed 4.75 crore nett over its first weekend with collections mainly coming from the metros. The probably has to collect more than Friday on Monday or at least be close to get a decent run of 2-3 weeks. A better number on Sunday would have helped its cause.The collections of Hotel Mumbai are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 1,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 2,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 4,75,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5671
ago in BOI Update by All Time best! (266k points)
97% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Good growth by Commando 3. Let's see if it can sustain well. Could be a success.

ago by Star (155k points)
0 votes

Vidyut not getting his dues in bollywood don't know why? Such a brilliant actor and dedicated man but success is not coming in his way..

ago by Set Designer (1.8k points)