Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 138 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 56 points
  8. Rahul - 55 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
389 views

Housefull 4 is coming towards the end of its run as it collected 25-30 lakhs nett in its sixth weekend. The film is looking at a 60-70% drop in week six depending on the weekday business. The film has collected 205.50 crore nett so far..

 

 

The film has collected 79 crore nett in Mumbai while Delhi / UP stands at 37.75 crore nett. The film has set an all time record (non Bahubali - the Conclusion) in Surat with collections of 7.25 crore nett so far which is the highest collection ever in the city for an outright Hindi film. The film has huge numbers in most cities of Gujarat but Surat is at another level. Ahmedabad which is the biggest city in Gujarat collected less than films like Golmaal Again, PK, Tiger Zinda Hai, Bajrangi Bhaijaan and even Sanju but Surat was better than all these films. The collections of Housefull 4 till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 1,35,86,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 48,07,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 16,27,00,000 

 

 

Week Four - 3,92,00,000 

 

 

Week Five - 1,06,00,000 

 

 

Week Six - 25,00,000 apprx (3 days)

 

 

TOTAL - 2,05,47,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5670
in BOI Update by All Time best! (267k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

Good but not great..

5 Answers

+2 votes

Only 1.5 Cr Footfalls On Diwali Solo Release Is A Poor Numbers. But It's A Akshay Kumar Starrer So It's A Big Number.

Now Some People Coming Here And Saying Movie Gets 1* From Critics. Its Really Matter? Because 10-15 Critics Watched The Film And Around 1.5 Cr People Watched Housefull 4 So Audience Review Matter The Most. Monday Hold Decided Wom Of This Film And Monday Hold Is Good So Clearly Movie Wom On Positive Side....

In Overseas Movie Lifetime Is Around $6-7 Mn Which Is Also A Poor Result. Because Solo Diwali Release Prdp Collected $15 Mn In Overseas In 2015.

by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Comparing Films Released 4-5 Years Ago In Pre GST Era With Housefull 4, If That Wasn't Enough Now They Are Comparing Not On All India Or Even At Circuit Level But City Level

Level Keeps Going Low

by Assistant Director (49k points)
+1 vote

Lol. So now BOI is trying to dig out a city or two where Akshay can be portrayed as bigger than Salman, Aamir etc

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote

Kannedda me bhi kitna hua bata de Bhai

by Unit Manager (37k points)
+1 vote

Means ATBB in Surat, great achievement

by Editor (81k points)