Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 93 points
  2. Suhas - 63 points
  3. Seinfeld - 57 points
  4. Ajay - 53 points
  5. Intense - 52 points
  6. Rahul - 51 points
  7. romelow8 - 46 points
  8. Roman - 41 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  10. shah - 33 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. Lambodar - 21 points
  14. SSk - 19 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 19 points
  17. Sandeep - 17 points
  18. karan khan - 13 points
  19. Santosh - 13 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. nitesh singh - 9 points
  22. Sanal - 9 points
  23. God Father - 9 points
  24. Invincible - 8 points
  25. Grand Nova - 7 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

0 votes
278 views
Maine will me Malcolm Marshall ,for his raw pace and looked threatening each times he comes to bowl in a spell..
in Non-Bollywood by Set Designer (1.8k points)
68% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That is an extremely tough one to call. I'd say Wasim Akram if I had to name one.

by Star (156k points)
selected by
0

Wow, downvote on this too?

+2 votes

Curtly Ambrose...,

by Editor (80.7k points)
+1 vote

Shane bond
Brett Lee
Shoab Akhtar
Courtney walse

ago by Assistant Director (50.3k points)
+1 vote

the one I watched live then it is patrick patterson..the most fearsome bowler...

.....since 90s it is

Shoeb Akhtar, Brett Lee, shaun Tait, starc (above 160 km/hr)

Shane bond, mitchel Johnson, Ambrose, walsh,Bishop, Fidel Edward, Allan donald, Styen, Mcdermott, Imran, Wasim, Waqar, Harminson (all in range of 155-160 km/hr)

the one I have read or watched some footage then it is Wesley, Hall, Griffith, Gilchrist, Garner, Croft, marshal, Holding, Robert, thomson, lilee, Ridwal, Larwood, snow, Tony (Antony) Grey (played only 5 test), clark, Leny Pascow, Fazal mehmood, sarfaraz nawaz,

ago by Location Scout (3.8k points)
0

Great knowledge bro. .

0 votes

Curtly Ambrose or GM..............

by Location Manager (8k points)
0 votes

Best Fast Bowler Ever Is Not A Right Judgement Due To Conditions Change So Decade Wise Best Fast Bowler Is More Correct Judgement In Comparison To This......

by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0 votes

I haven’t seen the bowling of most of the bowlers before 90s era ..after that if i have to pick one then i will pick shoaib akhtar..it’s not like he was best or he created some records..there are many things I like about him..first one is passion he was bowling with so much passion ..like there is no tomorrow....he was so fast ..he took less wickets if we compare him with other greats..but every wicket taken by him was so good to watch ..you can watch those videos again and again..

ago by Camera Operator (11.4k points)
0 votes

I think it’s Dale Steyn (excluding medium pacers). He could bowl and take wickets in any pitch and any country.

ago by Editor (88.3k points)
0 votes

I think Shane Bond had the potential to be the GOAT. Injury ruined his career.

ago by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0

Definately, Shane bond kafi rare talent tha, unfortunately injuries ne uska carrier ruin kr Dia ..