All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
453 views
asked in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (3.7k points)
38% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

My predictions

Hindi language :37cr

All languages :43cr

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Other languages ka to nahi pata but Hindi 40cr opening day done.

answered by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
selected by
0

Bhai tumne to full time hater ka title le liya ab.

0

Ab khud ka fav Star toh retire hogya toh karein bhi kya

+1

@Intense: why do you think this is not a serious comment? I have repeatedly said that Salman is the #1 star and acknowledged the power of masala movies. 40cr is definitely an achievable target for Salman.

@SSk: don't try to start pointless fights.

+1 vote

Opening in hindi 37cr
All languages 45cf
Weekend in Hindi 120cr
Weekend in all languages 135cr

answered by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
+1 vote

first 3 days should be more than 100crs and day 1 will be 35 cr in hindi.

answered by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
+1 vote

Opening Day -

Hindi - 35.00 Cr (Non Holiday Record)
Kannada - 3.50 Cr
Telugu - 1.25 Cr
Tamil - 0.25 Cr

Total - 40.00 Cr


Opening Weekend Should Be Around 128 Cr In All Versions And 115 Cr In It's Hindi Version....

answered by Unit Manager (39.6k points)
+1 vote

35 crore day 1 expected

answered by Editor (82.7k points)
+1 vote

30 cr first day... Its a working day

answered by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
+1 vote

Going with 35cr for Day 1.

answered by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

Opening day hindi 35-40 cr range in all versions might be 40-45 cr you never know.

answered by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0

Early response is earth shettring

0 votes

20cr first day
Won't even do the mandatory 100cr in 3 days for Salman like Bharat

answered by Assistant Director (51.5k points)
0

20cr? With SK, 30cr minimum is a given, usse to upar hi hoga

0

Nah the buzz is too low just wait and watch plus the whole RCE like fucked up promotional strategy as well

+1

Don't underestimate the power of Salman at bo..