All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
296 views
Aamir Khan has kick-started shooting for Laal Singh Chaddha. The actor, along with the team, recently traveled to start shooting for the next leg of the movie. Now, Aamir Khan and Kareena Kapoor Khan have finished the shoot of a romantic song of the film in Chandigarh.

Immediately after that, the team has now traveled to Amritsar for another eight-day shooting schedule. Laal Singh Chaddha will be shot in over a hundred different locations across India.

The film has already piqued the interest of his fans ever since Aamir's first look was out. Dressed in a turban-clad sitting in a train bogie. He had an innocent smile on his face, holding a box of mithai has already taken the internet by storm with his never before seen look.

Written by Atul Kulkarni, the film is helmed by Advait Chandan and will be produced by Viacom18 Studios and Aamir Khan Productions. Laal Singh Chaddha is slated to hit the theatres during Christmas 2020, next year.
Source Link: Bollywood Hungama
asked in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

The biggest movie of 2020. If content is like Dangal, 400cr and beyond is very much on the cards.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

500cr...........Dot

answered by Assistant Director (54.1k points)
selected by
0

Hmm Im Also Getting Positive Vibes It Has Everything That Is In True Blue Bollywood Film- Emotion, Romance, Comedy, Action

It Has An A Plus Level Casting, This Time Holiday Will Also Fall On Right Dates And Hopefully No Stunts Like Demonetization

0

No stunts like demonetization? Dont be so sure mitron

0

Arey Bhai

0

Mitron will haunt ...

+1 vote

I expect another 3 Idiots like masterpiece... Because same jodi repeat again.. i like both chemistry in 3 Idiots.... Off course All time Grosser Is A Easy Cakewalk If Film Is Acceptable....

answered by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
+1 vote

Hope LSC is a masterpiece of Aamir's career and atg

answered by Editor (82.8k points)
0

Bahubali 2 in danger ..

0

Why Bahubali only,it may cross even Rowdy Rathore?

...