Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 93 points
  2. Suhas - 63 points
  3. Seinfeld - 57 points
  4. Ajay - 53 points
  5. Intense - 52 points
  6. Rahul - 51 points
  7. romelow8 - 46 points
  8. Roman - 41 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  10. shah - 33 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. Lambodar - 21 points
  14. SSk - 19 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 19 points
  17. Sandeep - 17 points
  18. karan khan - 13 points
  19. Santosh - 13 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. nitesh singh - 9 points
  22. Sanal - 9 points
  23. God Father - 9 points
  24. Invincible - 8 points
  25. Grand Nova - 7 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
509 views

in General Queries by All Time best! (266k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

Looking forward ......

8 Answers

+1 vote

So his next target after SRK is Salman

by Assistant Director (49.3k points)
0

Target

+1 vote

He'll announce a movie on his birthday or Jan 1.
He should go by instincts but looking at how pathetically annand presented a Superstar in Zero, I have lost all faith in him.
I mean let alone the disjoint meaningless 2nd half, who the hell shows a Superstar cheat a handicapped girl after using her for another Girl.
It was far more entertaining than Jhms or other SRK bundles but they didn't tarnished His image like this movie did, what did he wanted to prove by that?
Our audience isn't mature enough to accept such thing from a Superstar.
I am happy Salman rejected this movie.
Salman bhai is a larger than life hero for his fans so ALR dare not make such stupidity by him because then the rejection will be far bigger than zero.
Just imagine People couldn't accept Salman getting beaten in Tubelight despite the fact that he was portrayed as a Mentally unstable Manchild, had Zero been starred by him the result could have been worse.

by Assistant Director (49.9k points)
0 votes

Congrats to Salman fans. Ab dono SRKians aur Salmaniacs milke iss samosa-man ko troll kareinge.

All jokes aside this could be interesting. Have heard its a comedy movie with double role for Sallu.

by Assistant Director (58.3k points)
0 votes

If it's on the lines of Ranjhaana, TWM etc it would work well.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

No. I like only action or pure comedy for Salman till he reaches 60.

by Editor (80.7k points)
0 votes

i will be the happiest guy ever if that happens....... and in terms of BO this movie will be targeting 4cr footfalls. if its a regular ALR movie which ofcourse it will be if he's making it with salman khan..... and salman khan agreeing to it.....

by Super-star (160k points)
0 votes

It will be good movie, it's only with SRK that these directors's loose their minds.

by Mega Star (218k points)
0

What could I say for this?

0 votes

It's good...
Loved twm and ranjna

Hope he doesn't disappoint this time

ago by Assistant Director (50.3k points)