Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 74 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Intense - 52 points
  4. Rahul - 51 points
  5. Seinfeld - 50 points
  6. Ajay - 44 points
  7. romelow8 - 44 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 36 points
  9. Roman - 31 points
  10. shah - 26 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. SSk - 17 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 15 points
  15. Sandeep - 14 points
  16. Lambodar - 12 points
  17. karan khan - 11 points
  18. Santosh - 9 points
  19. Sanal - 9 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Grand Nova - 6 points
  24. Raghib - 5 points
  25. being_tanveer - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
684 views
in Music & Promos by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

You said
Sultan will remain Salman's last 300cr movie failed
Tzh will be a 250cr grosser failed by 90cr
GST Seriously
Even Gross wise Tzh is Salman's biggest grosser in India.
We all knew Race3 is going to fail
We all knew Bharat was risky and can be a blunder.
It's nothing extraordinary that you have predicted.
So let me make it simple
Predict Radhe

0

leave this topic bro. many predictions from dangal to jhms, race 3 to bharat were right.

as far as radhe goes, depends upon clash.

0

Thik hai na D3 predict karlo
Kitna karega

0

less than simmba.

12 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

That is bad. Like really really bad. Booty shake karne ka idea kis genius ka tha. Anyway, I do know that there is a section of the audience who will make tictoc videos of them shaking their booty to this song. Sad but true.

by Assistant Director (58.3k points)
selected ago by
0

And it's really funny how they want that sleeve step to become the next belt shaking step.

+1 vote

lol it was funny and good....i like it. nothing like a real chartbuster or anything but good watch.

by Super-star (160k points)
0 votes

Salman khudki hi kabar khod raha hai....

by Unit Manager (33.1k points)
0 votes

my god the vfx.. why the vfx even in simple dance songs?

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
+1

First the song release strategy and now vfx, I'm telling you, it's the RCE effect.

0 votes

Who the hell choreographed this step. Who wants to see Salman shaking ***. The Belt scene & now this. This film is bad.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0 votes

Simply amazing ,hud hud dabangg

by Editor (80.7k points)
0 votes

Good to see Salman doing something new and pushing Indian cinema forward.

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
0

Lolzzzzzzzzzz.....

0 votes

Its brilliant Songs and Fantastic Video Songs With A Pure Madness Of Megastar Salman Khan. Now Dabangg 3 Takes An Earth Shattering Opening On Non Holiday And First Day Should Cross Around 37.50 Cr And Opening Weekend Set A New All Time Opening Weekend Record.

Megastar Salman Khan Is Back With His Favourite Action Genre......... And Final Verdict Is Blockbuster Or Even Better.........

by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
0

Means less than TZH adjusting for gst and ticket price

0 votes

Makers did not reveal much of signature steps of Chulbul and edited it with some scenss even u have seen there was no lip sync but audio was in the background so don't b so brutal and judgemental before knowing facts, brabhu has done fab job and that was visible in the trailer, music is Super hit especially 4 songs and I am sure videos will b fine and engaging, here majority is anti Salman except few so negativity is justified coz Salman ka Stardom hi unparalleled hai jo ink star k bas ki baat nahi Smje God Father

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
0

I was thinking same.Song was not in synchronized with video

0

Signature steps are kept under wraps as of now

0

if film underperforms, tanveer bhai will say that songs were not good, trailer did not bring that much hype...etc......or am i thinking too much?

0

U thinking too much mahn I won't say that things for Dabangg 3

0 votes

Decent. I liked it. But then, nothing till now which one can call amazing. Was expecting more.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

Yeah baby shake that booty.....

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
–1 vote

Ye Salman ko ho kya gaya hai..Dabangg3 in route to be biggest disaster ever

by Production Designer (14.4k points)
0

if housefull can be superhit than this can't be a disaster.

...