Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 109 points
  2. Suhas - 77 points
  3. Seinfeld - 71 points
  4. romelow8 - 71 points
  5. Ajay - 68 points
  6. Intense - 66 points
  7. Rahul - 52 points
  8. Roman - 50 points
  9. shah - 46 points
  10. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  11. mr.hola - 35 points
  12. Lambodar - 28 points
  13. Santosh - 25 points
  14. nitesh singh - 23 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  16. kashyap123 - 22 points
  17. Sandeep - 21 points
  18. SSk - 20 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  20. karan khan - 16 points
  21. being_tanveer - 15 points
  22. Invincible - 15 points
  23. Nikeel - 15 points
  24. God Father - 13 points
  25. Grand Nova - 9 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
401 views
in Music & Promos by Assistant Director (50k points)
92% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

Good song but soleful songs are missing

0

this is soulful man

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Finally something different...
Best song in the album..

by Assistant Director (50.4k points)
selected ago by
0

Same opinion .

+2 votes

Decent song and better then what they release earlier except that main Hoon dabangg which is still the best followed by this one.

by Assistant Director (44.1k points)
+2 votes

Loved it!

4/5

Should have started with this

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0 votes

This one is mine ,4.5|5

by Editor (80.8k points)
0 votes

To Be Honest It Has Only 1 Chartbuster Song- Munna Badmaan Hua, Rest Are Below Average To Good Range Songs

Last Few Salman Films Have Been Let Down In Terms Of Music, Generally His Films Have Very Good Album

by Assistant Director (48.9k points)
0

I have heard this song again and again and after Dil Diya Gallan ,I found only this song on my taste from Salman movies

0

Dil Diya Gallah Toh Alag Hi Level Ka Song Hai, Its Among Best Songs Of The Decade And Among My Favourite Songs.

I Have Been Listening To Munna Badnaam Hua Since Yesterday Many Times, I Really Liked That Song But Apart From That Didnt Hear Any Other Song Twice.

Munna Badnaam Hua To Dabangg 3 Album Is What Heeriye Was To Race 3 Album Though Overall D3 Album Is Better For Sure!

0 votes

This is actually good and it will be going on my Spotify app..........................

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
0 votes

Another good one after Munna Badnaam Hua. But tbh, pehli wali Dabangg ki feel missing hai. Of late, Salman ki movies ka music expectations se neeche hi hai.

by Star (156k points)
–1 vote

Another average affair. Sajid-Wajid kya yaar

by Camera Operator (11k points)
0

Ye wo indian idol Wala Salman Ali hai Kya.

–1 vote

Munna Badnam Hua - 4/5
Dabangg 3 Title Track - 4/5
Naina Lade - 3.5/5
Awara - 3.5/5
Yu Karke - 1.5/5

Overall Its A Hit Music Album Where All Songs Is Original Others In Today's Time Original Songs In The Film Is Very Difficuilt To Find.

by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
+1

bhai munna badnaam hua is actually based on munni bdnaam hui.. not really original

–1

Bhai idea liya hai par lyrics naye hai to kaise copy hua. Copy song wo hota hai jo pahle aaya ho munni badnam hui aur munna badnam hua is a different thing.