All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
390 views

asked in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (50.9k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

It will bite the dust ......

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

People are overestimating this
Yeah Cricket and Bollywood both are loved in India but Cricket films in india haven't done that good although none of them was very good
As a cricket lover i am really looking forward to this movie but box office wise people are overhyping

answered by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

One word for first look - Dhaasu.....

Contender of highest Grosser of the year because cricket is religion in india and films is passion in india so both in a single frame could do wonders at the box office.

answered by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
0

MS Dhoni kyun nahi bani HGOTY phir?

+1

Sushant has no face value but Ranveer has ..

+1 vote

Spot on..................

answered by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
0 votes

This is a sureshot 300cr grosser. Amazing similarity. Ranveer is at the top of his craft.

answered by Super-star (163k points)
0

300cr grosser

0

Could be more too Nikeel.

0

It won't beat Sanju's collections.

0

For beating Sanju it required only 2.6-2.65 cr footfalls which is not a tough for this film.

0

Sense the sarcasm people

0 votes

cricket plus bollywood plus nationalism plus nostalgia
reviews wont matter for this film sadly and at worst will still do 200 crore
and if really good can even beat sanju

answered by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0 votes

if this film's content gets accepted then look out man.....hgoty contender.

answered by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
0 votes

very similar to kapil................

answered by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
...