Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 132 points
  2. Rancho - 130 points
  3. Seinfeld - 93 points
  4. Intense - 79 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Rahul - 54 points
  8. Roman - 53 points
  9. Santosh - 52 points
  10. shah - 51 points
  11. mr.hola - 49 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Lambodar - 36 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 35 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 25 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. karan khan - 21 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  21. Nikeel - 18 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. being_tanveer - 17 points
  24. God Father - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
784 views

* Singer - Baadshah, Kamaal Khan, Mamta Sharma

* Music - Sajid Wajid

Source Link: https://youtu.be/889Eg3d3Bys
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
73% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Song would've been better without any rap portion.

0

@Suhas i agree ..
Overall Dabangg 3 < Dabangg 2 ...

–1

Let's ...see.....

–1

Till Film Release -

Munna Badnam Hua - Huge Chartbuster

Naina Lade - Chartbuster

14 Answers

+3 votes

finally something good has come our way.... will blast this in gym now

4/5 from me

by Unit Manager (37k points)
+2 votes

Finally a great song. Chartbuster banega ye. 4/5.

P.S: The song would have been much better without Baadshah's rap part

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

Superb song..chartbuster

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
+2 votes

Chartbuster of the year .

by Editor (81k points)
+1 vote

Baadshah Shouldn't Have Been In This Song Instead Of Increasing The Quality He Decreases It, Anyways Its Best Song Of The Album And I Would Say 4/5

by Assistant Director (49k points)
+1 vote

Average song, .... Munni badnaam was far far better than this one .

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
+1 vote

Tanik baat suniye its charbuster song

by Unit Manager (33.1k points)
+1 vote

Expectations are high....
But another let down....

Unnecessary sequel.... finishing the brand.. value

by Assistant Director (50.4k points)
+1 vote

Biggest chart buster of the year easily along with Hud Hud Dabangg

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
0 votes

wajid should have sung this song..... he's there in industry to sing salman khan's character elevating songs..... jalwa from wanted , bang bang bang from hello, .... that radhe track..... this song would have sounded real good with wajid's voice.... anyways this song's fate is dependent on movie's reception...... it can become chartbuster for long if movie is accepted otherwise...its another TAALI maar de hathi veera from Veer.

BTW havn't heard other two songs yet....from the album.... dont know their quality.... but there is enough time and by the time.... movie is about to release...even the worst songs from the album will feature in top 5 lists everywhere..... but thats because of salman khan...not because of quality of songs.

as for this song..... only repeat hearing can give it ..... 3/5 or 3.5/5
for now...2/5

by Super-star (160k points)
0 votes

What has Salman Khan done? Why? Does he think recreating this song will make others forget about the original version with Malika Arora?

It's terrible and these so-called rappers like Badshah don't even have talent.

Munni Badnaam Hui was an iconic song. This classic >>>> Munna Badnaam Hua

by Production Accountant (29.3k points)
0 votes

Another song bites the dust. The irritating voice of Kamaal Khan tuined it. This film is going Race 3 way.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
–1

Don't worry till film release this song hits a huge Chartbuster and you are gonna in coma after Seeing Dabangg 3 Blockbuster success result.

0

The movie is not looking good. Hope It succeeds otherwise Radhey will be affected too.

0 votes

WTF. Dabangg 3 album is so damn mediocre as of now. Sajid-Wajid made chartbusters in first & second Dabangg but here they are just worst.

Dabangg 3 is going Race 3 way.

by Camera Operator (11k points)
0 votes

not up to the mark..................

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
...