Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 79 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Seinfeld - 52 points
  4. Intense - 52 points
  5. Rahul - 51 points
  6. Ajay - 45 points
  7. romelow8 - 44 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 36 points
  9. Roman - 32 points
  10. shah - 26 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. SSk - 17 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 17 points
  15. Sandeep - 14 points
  16. karan khan - 13 points
  17. Lambodar - 12 points
  18. God Father - 9 points
  19. Sanal - 9 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. Santosh - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Grand Nova - 6 points
  24. Raghib - 5 points
  25. being_tanveer - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
494 views
in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (44.1k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
0
0

I generally don't make predictions but in 2020 history will be re written and how just wait and watch.....

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Many are assuming its a remake but its not. It will be based on a true story and it will be a good one.

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

25 Dec 2020 - Bachchan Pandey

22 Jan 2021 - Bell Bottom

2 Films In A Span Of 1 Month. Are You Kidding Me Or Bachchan Pandey Shelved.....

by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
0

Bachaan Pandey won't release in December I think, if u see clearly Sooryvanshi in March, Laxmi bomb in may and their are 6 months gap between Laxmi bomb and Prithviraj so I think he will definitely have a independence release he won't let off that date

0

I'm sorry but Independence Day is for Ajay Devgn's movie Bhuj: Pride of India and he deserves it more. Therefore, Akshay won't be releasing any film on that Holiday.

0

Let's see you never know....

0

Akshay won't get it. Ajay Devgn has booked Independence Day for Bhuj: Pride of India and clash won't happen between both actors.

0 votes

Game Over For Bachchan Pandey

Aamir Khan In And As Laal Singh Chaddha Will Have A Solo Christmas Release!

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
0

Pretty much possible , it looks like they is delay to bachchan Pandey because shooting of prithviraj and Bell Bottom will start before bachchan Pandey so the possibility that bachchan Pandey will delay.

0 votes

November Prithiviraj,
December Bacchan Pandey
January Bell Bottom
Audience will get bored of seeing so much Akshay.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0 votes

Solo release confirmed for LSC. BP might get delayed now. There's no way he will have two releases within a span of weeks.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

He is going like Amitabh Dharmendra way back to back release ...
But His Records are like Jeetendra...

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
0

Jeetendra Ki Aisi Insult Mat Karo

Jeetendra Hai More Than 5 Blockbusters,
He Also Has Multiple HGOTY As Well As 4 Cr Footfalls

+1

He has only 1 HGOTY in 1984.
Wo bhi BOI ne diya hai Baaki kahi TOHFA hgoty nahi hai..
Ye movie bhi Sridevi ko credit jata hai..
.
Rahi baaki 5 Blockbuster aur Footfalls kii to wo uss time normal tha.

0 votes

Good to See Kannada movies being remade.....

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
0

It's not remake akshay himself clarify it.

...