Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 111 points
  2. Suhas - 77 points
  3. Seinfeld - 71 points
  4. romelow8 - 71 points
  5. Ajay - 68 points
  6. Intense - 66 points
  7. Rahul - 52 points
  8. Roman - 50 points
  9. shah - 46 points
  10. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  11. mr.hola - 35 points
  12. Lambodar - 28 points
  13. Santosh - 25 points
  14. nitesh singh - 23 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  16. kashyap123 - 22 points
  17. Sandeep - 21 points
  18. SSk - 20 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  20. karan khan - 16 points
  21. being_tanveer - 15 points
  22. Invincible - 15 points
  23. Nikeel - 15 points
  24. God Father - 13 points
  25. Grand Nova - 9 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
382 views
in General Queries by Location Scout (3.6k points)
43% Accept Rate
1 flag
reopened by
0

I expect 35 Cr opening in Hindi Version And 37.50 Cr opening in All Version.

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Most of my friends are family are huge fans and they are gonna watch it no matter what. Buzz is quite good amongst people I know. Though have to admit songs have been a big dampener till now.

by Star (156k points)
selected by
0

Hope munna badnaam matches the expectations.

+1 vote

Buzz of dabangg 3 is more than War and Avengers

by Camera Operator (10.3k points)
+1 vote

here in Gulf it is phenomenal...... Dilwale's X'smas opening record will be history now...he will be proved he is biggest star in gulf without Eid holidays

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
0 votes

Crazy...... i am going to watch FDFS and FDNS also.

by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
edited by
0 votes

Hype and buzz of Dabangg 3 is superb opening will easily go above 35cr

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
0 votes

opening should be more than 30 cr.

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
0

It will be.

0 votes

well no one from my circle is talking about watching Dabangg 3.... Have been busy with work.. Though I will watch it no matter how bad it is.. how bad the music is...

I think 30 will be a good number for this

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0 votes

i am sure the buzz must be high somewhere but salmans fanbase is not the kind of people i hang out with so yeah i dont know anything

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
0

Opening will be 60 cr weekend 250 cr bcz it is Salman's movie

0

Lifetime will be 10000 cr

...