+1 vote
366 views
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS
1 Dangal 511.58
2 Pk 448.74
3 Tiger Zinda Hai 432.43
4 Sanju 430.84
5 Bajrangi Bhaijaan 422.13
6 Sultan 414.14
7 Padmaavat 378.51
8 Dhoom 3 362.24
9 War 359.00
10 Kabir Singh 322.00
11 Simmba 293.00
12 Uri The Surgical Strike 285.00
13 Kick 283.52
14 Chennai Express 278.13
15 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo 270.75
16 Golmaal Again 264.18
17 Bajirao Mastani 255.41
18 Ek Tha Tiger 251.15

* Estimated Gross Figure 

* Only Bollywood Movies Included.

* All Version Collection included.

Source Link: BOX OFFICE INDIA
asked in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (42k points)
66% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Dangal Did 500 Crs In 2016 With So Many Disadvantages

6 Answers

+1 vote

Top 10-

Aamir 3 (Top 2)
Salman 3
Shahid 2
Ranbir 1
Ranveer 1
Hrithik 1
Tiger 1

answered by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
0

shahid 2

0

Edited!

+1 vote

One can bet half the movies belong to salman or Aamir.

answered by Editor (89.6k points)
+1 vote

Dabangg 3 coming on Dec 20

answered by Editor (87.3k points)
0 votes

Prabhas is ruling way ahead of khans in magnitude of blockbusters even so called rejected film Saaho has 305 c this is called megastardom

answered by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
edited by
0

Bcoz Prabhas is Thala Lundala

0 votes

No wonder Salman and Aamir are the biggest stars today.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
0 votes

:large

answered by Cinematographer (94.2k points)