Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 284 points
  2. Intense - 250 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 142 points
  5. Roman - 112 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Rahul - 101 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 100 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 85 points
  12. shah - 77 points
  13. nitesh singh - 74 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 60 points
  17. Sandeep - 54 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 41 points
  20. playboy - 40 points
  21. Suhas - 39 points
  22. God Father - 35 points
  23. Sanal - 35 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
152 views
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (34.7k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

Comment on my post and I'll select you the best answer. If you like the movie Border.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/699928/suniel-shetty-gets-emotional-sets-border-movie-full-interview

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Plenty of Hits.

Maybe 15

by Production Accountant (26.6k points)
selected ago by
0 votes

All Time Blockbuster - 0

Blockbuster - 3

  1. War
  2. Kabir Singh
  3. Uri The Surgical Strike

Super Hit - 3

  1. Mission Mangal
  2. Chhichhore
  3. Dream Girl

Hit - 10

  1. Housefull 4 * (Currently Running)
  2. Kesari
  3. Total Dhamaal
  4. Saaho (Hindi)
  5. Super 30
  6. Gully Boy
  7. Luka Chuppi
  8. Badla
  9. Batla House
  10. Article 15

Semi Hit - 2

  1. Bharat
  2. De De Pyar De

Average - 3

  1. Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi
  2. The Accidental Prime Minister
  3. The Tashkent Files

Total Hits - 16
Total Success - 21


Many upcoming movies lined up this year and 4-5 may be hit may be even more.... here is the list of upcoming movies -

  1. Bala
  2. Marjaavan
  3. Paagalpanti
  4. Commando 3
  5. Panipat
  6. Pati Patni Aur Wo
  7. Mardaani 2
  8. Dabangg 3
  9. Good News
by Unit Manager (36.7k points)
edited by
0

what is your prediction of these upcoming films?...bala looks like a super hit and will housefull 4 be a super hit?

0

Wow People Give Downvotes My Answer Where I Given BOI Verdicts Here. Gale Raho Bhai Mehnat Par To Downvote Mat Diya Karo......