+2 votes
162 views
asked in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Comment on my post and I'll select you the best answer. If you like the movie Border.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/699928/suniel-shetty-gets-emotional-sets-border-movie-full-interview

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Plenty of Hits.

Maybe 15

answered by Unit Manager (34.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

All Time Blockbuster - 0

Blockbuster - 3

  1. War
  2. Kabir Singh
  3. Uri The Surgical Strike

Super Hit - 3

  1. Mission Mangal
  2. Chhichhore
  3. Dream Girl

Hit - 10

  1. Housefull 4 * (Currently Running)
  2. Kesari
  3. Total Dhamaal
  4. Saaho (Hindi)
  5. Super 30
  6. Gully Boy
  7. Luka Chuppi
  8. Badla
  9. Batla House
  10. Article 15

Semi Hit - 2

  1. Bharat
  2. De De Pyar De

Average - 3

  1. Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi
  2. The Accidental Prime Minister
  3. The Tashkent Files

Total Hits - 16
Total Success - 21


Many upcoming movies lined up this year and 4-5 may be hit may be even more.... here is the list of upcoming movies -

  1. Bala
  2. Marjaavan
  3. Paagalpanti
  4. Commando 3
  5. Panipat
  6. Pati Patni Aur Wo
  7. Mardaani 2
  8. Dabangg 3
  9. Good News
answered by Assistant Director (42k points)
edited by
0

what is your prediction of these upcoming films?...bala looks like a super hit and will housefull 4 be a super hit?

0

Wow People Give Downvotes My Answer Where I Given BOI Verdicts Here. Gale Raho Bhai Mehnat Par To Downvote Mat Diya Karo......