Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 316 points
  2. Intense - 278 points
  3. Ajay - 191 points
  4. Nikeel - 152 points
  5. Rahul - 136 points
  6. Roman - 127 points
  7. Lambodar - 118 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 117 points
  9. Vivek Rai - 116 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 86 points
  13. nitesh singh - 85 points
  14. Seinfeld - 83 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 71 points
  16. Santosh - 66 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Sanal - 50 points
  19. Suhas - 50 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 49 points
  21. Hrithikiantilldeath - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. playboy - 42 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
–1 vote
328 views
Kannada + Tamil + Telugu = 50 cr any chance??

In Kannada Kiccha Sudeep is a megastar and director is Prabhudeva so both fan following is benefitted the film. What is your views??
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
76% Accept Rate
0

Sudeep was in Sye Raa but what was it's Kannada version collections?

There is no chance of Dabangg 3 doing 50cr in it's dubbed versions. Such miracles don't happen.

As far as your hopes from Kannada goes, the more weaker Sudeep is shown to be against Salman, that much quickly Sudeep fans will walk away from D3. And for the rest there is literally no reason to watch Kannada dubbed version & target audience will watch the Hindi version only. The true blue Kannada audience have not seen Dabangg 1& Dabangg 2, so how can you expect them to watch Dabangg 3 without even being attached or having any sort of liking towards Chulbul Pandey the character?

All I would say is keep your expectations in check.

0

Suhas whts kannada version collection of sye raa

8 Answers

+1 vote

Your expectations are high hope film is good otherwise you know how audiences react these days to khan films

by Camera Operator (10.2k points)
0

Aaoooooooooo

0 votes

If Sudeep and Prabhudeva have fan following then it should easily

by Production Designer (14.3k points)
0

It won't do that collections.

Sudeep is big but why will the audience choose to watch the dubbed version when original is available? And if Darshan's Odeya is releasing, fan wars will be at it's peak.

0 votes

In Nett ???
No Chance man...
Weekend 100cr & HGOTY is the only RECORD that you can expect from this MOVIE.
Bcoz of Sequel

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
0 votes

Don't expect these high number. Remember during the time Tubelight Salman fans were expecting minimum 50million $ from it but after it released everyone knows what was the result. Similarly, as Tom Cruise mentioned hope for movie being good otherwise it won't be easy going.

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0 votes

Hope Dabangg 3 becomes 3 rd bollywood movie to get hit verdict in dubbed version in South after Mpk and Hahk

by Editor (80.1k points)
0 votes

Nope. The trailer was decent but the songs following have kinda been below the mark. I'd keep expectations a bit low.

by Star (155k points)
0 votes

Lol if kicha was a megastar there he won't be playing a villian in dabangg franchise where villian have no great role he is just a decent actor his last lead movie pailwan did 40cr so expecting 50cr for a villian role is bit too much

by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0

He is not telling 50cr from Kannada alone but combined Kannada, Telugu & Tamil ..

0 votes

bhai 200cr to pakka hai dubbed version me

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
...