+2 votes
136 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/1192415362119286784
asked in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (279k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Nobody even remotely closed to the swag & charisma of Thalaivar RAJNIKANTH in the entire Indian film industry forget in south ...

answered by Cinematographer (94.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Well Hoping it will be good Petta was average TBH still better than all the films Rajnikant is doing nowadays

answered by Assistant Director (53.2k points)
0 votes

Akshay does a side role in Rajni's movie.. still doesnt get to launch the motion poster as the makers know.. when you want to rope in the biggest superstars from each industry.. It cant be anyone other than Salman

answered by Assistant Director (40.5k points)
0

ranbir was busy so ofcourse they had to get the 2nd biggest
what a downgrade

0

Maybe he was hiding behind Hirani so people couldn't see him