+1 vote
344 views

All Time Blockbuster - 

1. Dangal - 3,69,96,000

2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 3,54,17,000

3. Pk - 3,50,61,000

4. Dhoom 3 - 2,97,93,000


Blockbuster - 

5. Sultan - 3,20,85,000

6. Tiger Zinda Hai - 3,08,89,000

7. Sanju - 2,90,00,000 Approx*

8. Kabir Singh - 2,55,00,000 Approx*

9. Chennai Express - 2,52,27,000

10. Dabangg - 2,50,86,000

11. Ek Tha Tiger - 2,47,39,000

12. War - 2,45,00,000 Approx*

13. Kick - 2,41,92,000

14. Padmaavat - 2,34,42,000

15. Bodyguard - 2,21,48,000

16. Krrish 3 - 2,18,19,000

17. Dabangg 2 - 2,05,28,000

18. Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani - 2,02,64,000

19. Rowdy Rathore - 2,00,95,000

20. Simmba - 2,00,00,000 Approx*

21. Golmaal Again - 1,98,46,000

22. Uri The Surgical Strike - 1,90,00,000 Approx*

23. Ready - 1,84,52,000

24. Golmaal 3 - 1,77,12,000

25. Baaghi 2 - 1,73,45,000

26. Tanu Weds Manu Returns - 1,50,51,000

27. Badhaai Ho - 1,15,00,000 Approx*

28. Stree - 1,12,00,000 Approx*

29. Aashiqui 2 - 98,54,000


Top Actors -

1. Salman Khan - 9

2. Aamir Khan - 3

3. Hrithik Roshan, Ranbir Kapoor, Ranveer Singh, Ajay Devgn, Tiger Shroff, Shahid - 2


Top Actress -

1. Katrina Kaif, Kareena Kapoor, Deepika Padukone, Sonakshi Sinha - 3

2. Anushka Sharma, Shraddha Kapoor, Kangana Ranaut - 2


Top Director - 

1. Rohit Shetty - 4

2. Raju Hirani, Ali Abbas Zafar, Kabir Khan - 2


* Only Bollywood Movies Included....

Source Link: Box Office India
asked in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
65% Accept Rate
+2

0

9 out of 29 Blockbusters Belongs To Salman Khan Means 31% Blockbusters Belongs To Him. Such A Dominance...

–1

top disaster of the decade also goes to salman tubelight mega flop worldwide

0

Tunna Tunna

5 Answers

+1 vote

As always Megastar on top

answered by Casting Director (18.2k points)
+1 vote

30 Blockbuster movies in a decade sandwiched between two Dabanggs

answered by Editor (88.8k points)
+1 vote

Where is ATG?..........................

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0

its coming on 2020 Christmas

0 votes

sallu was on a dream run till tzh, probably the best ever. 9 blockbusters in 8 years and prdp was also a big hit.
but post that, race 3 and bharat, both were garbage and big underperformers

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
–1

Early 2010s

Salman

Mid 2010s

Aamir/Salman

Late 2010s

Akshay

Fact

+1

nice joke.

last year akki gave a below average padman and average gold.
2019 belongs to akki and hrithik (upto some extent).

2010-2017
sallu

2018
slb and hirani

2019
akki

ace is in his own league which has its own rules and rankings

0

@Rancho, I'll agree with you if Sooryavanshi opens bigger dabangg 3.
Both are part of a franchise and nonholiday releases.
Though Sooryavanshi has advantage of Rohit mass Shetty.
Only 2019 belongs to Akki

0

Im only saying in terms of box office, stardom mei toh salman has been no.1 throughout

Sooryavanshi won't open higher than dabangg 3 ** stardom wise Salman is much ahead

–2 votes

Blockbusters in previous decade

Kaho Na Pyaar Hai
Mohabbatein
Gadar Ek Prem Katha
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham
Raaz
Krrish
Dhoom 2
Lage Raho Munnabhai
Om Shanti Om
RNBDJ
Ghajini
3 Idiots

12 Blockbusters compared to 29 Blockbusters this decade so it was difficult to give blockbusters in previous decade

Hrithik Roshan- 4 films
Srk- 4 films
Aamir khan- 2 films
Sanjay Dutt- 1 film
Sunny Deol- 1 film
Dino Morea- 1 film

answered by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
0

Very Good Very Bad

0

But still Salman has more blockbusters among his contemporaries ..

0

OMG without a single blockbuster for a decade.Still Salman has highest no of blockbuster..Man he is the GOD of superstardom...

+1

@tom cruise will you stand by your words yoi hv wtitten ..
12 Blockbusters compared to 29 Blockbusters this decade so it was difficult to give blockbusters in previous decade ..
What hapnd to those stars in this decade ..
Srk 1
Hrithik - 2
Sunny - 0
Sanjay - 0
Dino - 0
By your logic Srk & Hr shd hv given - 8 blockbusters each ..
Sunny deol - 2/3 ..
P.s this is not against Srk or Hrithik so their fans plz ignore it ...