Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 316 points
  2. Intense - 278 points
  3. Ajay - 191 points
  4. Nikeel - 152 points
  5. Rahul - 136 points
  6. Roman - 127 points
  7. Lambodar - 118 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 117 points
  9. Vivek Rai - 116 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 86 points
  13. nitesh singh - 85 points
  14. Seinfeld - 83 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 71 points
  16. Santosh - 66 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Sanal - 50 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 49 points
  21. Hrithikiantilldeath - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. playboy - 42 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.6k questions

269k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

0 votes
963 views
Give Opinion On Their Acting Skills/Versatility In Various Genres Films/Various Scenes Like Comedy Action/Masala Romance Emotion/Drama And Then Give Final Rankings Of These Stars

Salman Khan
Aamir Khan
Shahrukh Khan
Akshay Kumar
Ajay Devgan
Hrithik Roshan
Ranbir Kapoor
Ranveer Singh
Varun Dhawan
Tiger Shroff
in Actors by Assistant Director (47.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

@Tom, you praised Rajpal Yadav but why not Shakti Kapoor? He's a great actor.........

+1

Ill comment here for the genuine talents, imo,

Aamir
HR
Ajay
SRK
Salman
Akshay

All of them are big in their own right and this is my ranking with due respect to their achievements.

0

@Nikeel Shakti Kapoor can Do only 2 Things.
1. Aaauuu
2. Tunna Tunna

0

He's made a career out of comedy and villain roles..........

18 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

1) Aamir
2) Srk
3) Ajay
4) Hrithik
5) Salman
6) Shahid
7)Akshay
8) Ranveer
9) Ranbir
10) Varun
11) John
12) Tiger

by Editor (89.4k points)
selected by
0

Bhai Arjun Nahi Top 12 Mei, John Is Bigger Than Him, Infact Ayushman And Karthik Are Also Bigger Than Him, Siddhart And Arjun Are Are At 15 And 16, Followed By Vicky Sushant Aditya Rajkumar

0

Bhai okh will edit ..
Btw Ayushman, Karthik, Vicky & Sushant aren't Commercial cinema heroes ..

0

Ayushman And Karthik Are Mini Stars As Per BOI Like Shahid John Siddharth And Arjun, Rest Vicky Sushant Aditya And Rajkumar Have Some Face Value But Are Not Stars Baaki Top 10 Toh Wahi Hai BOI Ki Jo Maine Post Mei Daali Hai, This Includes Stars And Superstars

+2 votes

If we go by all actors of Bollywood presently.. IMO

  1. Hrithik
  2. SRK
    3.Aamir
  3. Salman / Ajay
  4. Akshay

Next set of Actors:

  1. Shahid
  2. Ranbir
  3. Ranveer
  4. Ayushaman Khurrana
  5. Varun
by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1 vote

Aamir Khan
Ajay Devgan
Salman Khan
Shahrukh Khan/
Hrithik Roshan
Akshay Kumar
Ranveer Singh
Ranbir Kapoor
Varun Dhawan
Tiger Shroff

by Editor (80.1k points)
+1 vote

In a competition of mediocrity, here is the rating from the worst to the very worst,

Discount HR
Discount Govinda
Ching
.
.
.
.
.
.
Huge gap
.
.
.

Facemaker, India's finest waste of talent, Mr beautiful eyebrows, sherbet man. Congrats to him for being the worst actor in this list.

by Star (155k points)
+1 vote

1-Akshay Sir is GOAT in Comic roles be it holiday or nonholiday. Excellent in Action but Passable in Emotional roles as a True Patriot doesn't believe in crying on desh ki mitti, still grace mark to him for somewhat capturing Indian's emotions despite different sensibilities between both the country.
2-Aamir, Perfect only doubt was comic roles and AAA makes him pass with distinction.
3-Hrithik/Srk Both are Brilliant Actors but Hrithik is better at Action so somewhat similar
4-Ajay
5-Salman
6-Ranbir
7-Ranveer
8-Varun
9-Tiger

Public opinion though differs completely, Salman is by far the most loved Bollywood Actor (Be it any genre) Since Amitabh followed by Aamir and Srk and Hrithik is the most loved Actor of this century.
And Sir is somewhere struggling between Honorary or dual, Kiara Advani or kriti sanon, Nonholiday or holiday, Pre 2015 or Post 2015.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0

And Sir is somewhere struggling between Honorary or dual, Kiara Advani or kriti sanon, Nonholiday or holiday, Pre 2015 or Post 2015.

Lmaaaooooooooooooooo, this was hilarious.

+1

Yes but now he clear the confusion about his nationality and his confusion of pre or post 2015 is definitely not as confusing as pre 2010 and post 2010, some people are still confused that who drive the car me or driver, how the Black bucks died by jumping from Hill or by diving in water, get married or be single jodhpur or tihar, Sangita bijlani , me or parvez kazi ,and many more oh my God what a confusing life.

0

@Sssd, why are you upset with my answer bro? I have ranked Sir at no1.
Be it holiday or nonholiday, Reel or Real Sir is the best Actor out there.

+1 vote

Hritik
Ranveer
Aamir
Ajay
SRK
Salman
Varun
Ranbir
Akshay
Tiger

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
+1 vote

Aamir comedy 8 romance 8 action 6.5 emotion 8
Ajay comedy 7.5 romance 6.5 action 8 emotion 8.5
Salman comedy 8 romance 8.5 action 9.5 emotion 6.5
Akshay comedy 9 romance 6.5 action 9.5 emotion 7
Srk comedy 5 romance 9 action 6.5 emotion 8
Hrithik comedy 4 romance 8 action 9 enotion 8

by Unit Manager (33k points)
0 votes

Aamir>Shahrukh>Ajay>Hrithik>Ranbir=Akshay>Ranveer=Salman>Varun>>>>>Tiger.

by Unit Manager (34.8k points)
–1 vote

Salman Khan Is Top Actor In Bollywood Look At The Versatility In Genre -


* Genre - Drama

  1. Hum Aapke Hain Koun - All Time Blockbuster
  2. Hum Saath Saath Hain - Blockbuster

* Genre - Action

  1. Tiger Zinda Hai - Blockbuster
  2. Karan Arjun - Blockbuster
  3. Dabangg - Blockbuster
  4. Ek Tha Tiger - Blockbuster
  5. Kick - Blockbuster
  6. Bodyguard - Blockbuster
  7. Dabangg 2 - Blockbuster

* Genre - Masala

  1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - All Time Blockbuster
  2. Sultan - Blockbuster

* Genre - Love Story

  1. Maine Pyar Kiya - All Time Blockbuster
  2. Saajan - Blockbuster
  3. Sanam Bewafa - Blockbuster

* Genre - Comedy

  1. Ready - Blockbuster

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0

@ajay i am also a public..i am no critic...why would i care about the industry?i am not from the industry,okay.i only care about my opinion.....and who the hell is talking about awards?......indian awards are fake anyway.........lastly in a civilities society one should have its own opinion regardless what other people think.

0

Its Your opinion than i also given my opinion in upeer answer section than why you comment below in my answer?

0

okay @ajay acc to you which performance is better Ready or Andaz apna apna?....tell me honestly pls.

0

Andaz Apna Apna -

  • If You Asking Current Generation - Yes

  • If You Asking Old Generation When Movie Release - No

Same Apply With Ready................

–2 votes

Ajay Devgn goes first in the ranking and below will be my opinion on each actor.

Ajay Devgn >> Akshay Kumar >> Aamir Khan >> Hrithik Roshan >> SRK >> Salman Khan >> Ranveer Singh >> Varun Dhawan >> Ranbir Kapoor >> Tiger Shroff.

Ajay Devgn: He's very versatile and part of the reason why I'm a fan of him. He may not be at good comedy but not the worst. However, he's very underrated in romance e.g. Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Dilwale, De De Pyaar De and etc. His biggest strength is intense roles in action masala movies and even offbeat films. Plus, he's excelled in emotional scenes very well e.g. Dilwale, Zakhm, Apaharan, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam and etc. This is why he enjoys balancing different genres because it's called versatility.

Akshay Kumar: Akshay has done a wide range of genres like Ajay Devgn even today both actors trying out different type of movies. He's excelled in action movies superbly and has made a career out of comedy which audiences have loved him in. Romance he can do his own style and emotional scenes he's good enough to pull it off.

Aamir Khan: Aamir is a perfectionist no matter what roles he does. His chocolaty boy hero image which he has proven that he was good in romance. Comedy is superb and knows how to get the timing right which not many can do. Emotional drama is Aamir at his best e.g. Dangal, Rang De Bastani, Fanaa, Ghajini and so and so. Lots of unusual roles he has done makes one versatile actor. However, he needs to try more things out like Akshay & Ajay do.

Hrithik Roshan: Another versatile actor who has done unusual roles but has proven that he do action movies. I mean his stunts in Dhoom 2, Bang Bang & WAR shows that he's Tom Cruise of Indian Cinema. He's nailed it emotion drama e.g. Agneepath, Fiza, Mission Kashmir, Koi Mil Gaya and etc. Plus, intense roles Jodhaa Akbar and Agneepath in such powerful performances. As I mentioned with Aamir, he needs try more stuff like Ajay & Akki in terms of different genres.

SRK: SRK can portray different kinds of roles if it comes with heart and soul. I mean the risk he gave in Baazigar & Darr shows how superb his hence emotional drama scenes. When it comes to romance, nobody does it better than him because he has the innocence and body language to pull it off. I mean he's played obsessive Darr and normal lover in DDLJ. Action masala movies, he's good but he needs to explore more in this genre hence an action film should be his comeback.

Salman Khan: No doubt he's master when it comes to masala movies in which audience want to see him in. He's not bad emotional drama e.g. Tere Naam but comedy and romance he done a good job. Loved him in Andaz Apna Apna, Judwaa, Biwi No.1, Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai and ect.

Ranveer Singh: He's overrated and not the best actor but not great. He was good in Padmaavat, Bajirao Masanti, Gunday and ect. Overreacting in many roles even Simmba in some parts of the film. He's not capable of pulling roles like Khans, Ajay, Akki & Hrithik can do nor he can't act in them.

Varun Dhawan: Varun needs to have his own style rather than copying Govinda and Salman Khan which is why he looks fake in comedy. Plus, he overreacts as well although he gave a good performance Badlapur. & ABCD 2 He can do better if creates his own identity.

Ranbir Kapoor: I don't want to say anything about romance & comedy because I find him annoying these two elements. Action movies is something he can't do and I don't think audience can imagine him in macho type character. However, he's good in emotional drama and I liked him in Sanju which is his best performance.

Tiger Shroff: There's a reason why I have ranked the lower simply because he's bland in terms of face expressions and dialogue delivery. He's fantastic in action scenes but even in this genre, his performances are very poor. That's why is hard to digest him as an actor but it seems that he doesn't care and has no desire to improve his action. He will do action movies as long as his stardom is there.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0

A Ranbir fan doesn't like your answer Nikeel

0

@Intense I knew what was coming when I ranked Ranbir low but I don't give a damn.

0

Very good answer, Ajay would definitely make top 3, but imo Aamir as an entire package is the best

0

Aamir Khan & Hrithik have done roles that nobody has done before not even Ajay. Then again Ajay has done roles that not many could pull off e.g. Once Upon a Time in Mumbai, Deewangee, Omkara, Khakee, Singham, Gangaajal, De De Pyaar De and etc. Hrithik should explore more into comedy like Golmaal and Aamir should try out some gangster movies like OUTIM which is why I hope he does the Vikram Vedha remake.

–2 votes

Hrithik Roshan
Aamir Khan
Ranbir Kapoor
Ajay Devgan
Akshay Kumar
Ranveer Singh
Salman Khan
Varun Dhawan

by Location Manager (7.9k points)
–3 votes

1) SRK
2) Aamir
3) Ranbir
4) Akshay
5) Ajay
6) Salman
7) Ranveer
8) Hrithik
9) Varun
10) Tiger

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
–3 votes

Ajay Devgan
Akshay Kumar
Srk
Hrithik Roshan
Ranbir Kapoor

by Camera Operator (10.2k points)
–3 votes

SRK
Amir
Ranbir
Akshay
Hritik
Salman
Ajay
Ranveer
Varun
Tiger

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
–4 votes

SRK/Aamir
Ranbir
Akshay
.
.
.
.

ajay
ranveer
hrithik
.
.
.
varun
salman

p.s. an actor is a actor ye Comedy Action/Masala Romance Emotion/Drama waala hutiyapa indians hi karte hai

by Costume designer (1.1k points) 2 flags
reshown by
0

Just to remind you, the downvote button is not meant to be used for the sake of it.

–4 votes

Shahrukh Khan
Ranveer Singh
Aamir Khan
Ajay Devgan
Akshay Kumar
Hrithik Roshan
Ranbir Kapoor
Varun Dhawan
Salman Khan
Tiger Shroff

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
–4 votes

SRK
Ajay
Aamir
Akki
HR
Ranbir
Ranveer
Varun
Salman
Tiger

ago by Assistant Director (57.9k points)
–5 votes

Hrithik roshan
Aamir khan
Ranveer singh
Ajay devgan
Akshay kumar
Srk
Ranbir kapoor
Salman khan
Varun
Tiger

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
0

Kaun jal raha hai?
Itne down votes de diye

0

hmm interesting.........