Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 284 points
  2. Intense - 250 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 142 points
  5. Roman - 112 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Rahul - 101 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 100 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 85 points
  12. shah - 77 points
  13. nitesh singh - 74 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 60 points
  17. Sandeep - 54 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 41 points
  20. playboy - 40 points
  21. Suhas - 39 points
  22. God Father - 35 points
  23. Sanal - 35 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
200 views

1. Sultan - 

Nett - 208.99 Cr

Footfalls - 2,19,34,000

Atp - 95.28 ₹

Adjusted Nett - 274.17 Cr


2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan -

Nett - 183.52 Cr

Footfalls - 2,01,54,000

Atp - 91.06 ₹

Adjusted Nett - 251.92 Cr


3. Dangal -

Nett - 192.38 Cr

Footfalls - 1,92,65,000

Atp - 99.86 ₹

Adjusted Nett - 240.81 Cr


4. Dhoom 3 -

Nett - 173.12 Cr

Footfalls - 1,90,54,000

Atp - 90.86 ₹

Adjusted Nett - 238.17 Cr


5. Pk -

Nett - 181.26 Cr

Footfalls - 1,81,35,000

Atp - 99.95 ₹

Adjusted Nett - 226.69 Cr

https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2606


* Estimated Top 10 Week One Footfalls List -

1. Sultan - 2,19,34,000

2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 2,01,54,000

3. Dangal - 1,92,65,000

4. Dhoom 3 - 1,90,54,000

5. Tiger Zinda Hai - 1,83,00,000 Approx

6. Pk - 1,81,35,000

7. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 1,80,00,000 Approx

8. Kick - 1,73,00,000 Approx

9. Sanju - 1,70,00,000 Approx

10. Chennai Express - 1,64,00,000 Approx


* Only Bollywood Films And Hindi Version Included.....

Source Link: Box Office India
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (36.7k points)
76% Accept Rate

edited by
+2

3 Answers

+1 vote

Salman 5
Aamir 3
Srk Ranbir 1

by Assistant Director (47.8k points)
0 votes

bahubali 2 se pehle ka record hai,

bahubali 2 ff should be 2.6 cr in first week.

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0

First read properly. Clearly indicates only bollywood movies mention. And bahubali 2 is not a bollywood film. And bahubali 2 week one footfalls in hindi vwrsion is around 2.45 cr.

0

BOI hamesa hindi filmo ke list main daalta hai bahubali ko to fir bollywood non bollywood se kya matlab.

0 votes

Hope Dabangg 3 joins the list

by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)