Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 316 points
  2. Intense - 274 points
  3. Ajay - 191 points
  4. Nikeel - 152 points
  5. Rahul - 136 points
  6. Roman - 124 points
  7. Lambodar - 118 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 117 points
  9. Vivek Rai - 116 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 86 points
  13. nitesh singh - 85 points
  14. Seinfeld - 83 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 71 points
  16. Santosh - 66 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Sanal - 50 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 49 points
  21. Hrithikiantilldeath - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. playboy - 42 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. mr.hola - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
302 views

next year he might even go bigger . Congrats

https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5594

in Box Office Discussions by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0% Accept Rate

reshown by
0

Which is the 1st 200cr movie? Mission Mangal isn't a 200cr grosser as per BOI. It is at 192.67cr Nett.

But all in all a great year for Akki. Will definitely end the year on a high note with Good Newzz.

+2

@Nix.kamal

People here are doubting that you are a duplicate account and you are not seen coming clear with this.
We will need some clarification or at least a response from you about those allegations.
We don't want these things to start again.

3 Answers

+3 votes

Gareeb star, Gareeb hits.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0 votes

MM has not done 200cr, HF4 won't get there either.

by Star (155k points)
–1 vote

1stly Let Akshay Actually Do 200 Crs, We Have Seen Many Films Missing Such Landmarks By A Whisker, Moreover He Hasn't Given Any 200 Crs Yet, So The Question Of 2nd 200 Crs Doesn't Arise.

Hope He Crosses Collection Of 1st 200 Crs Grosser Of Bollywood 3 Idiots Which Released 10 Years Ago Soon!

Anyways It Has Actually Been Great Year For Akshay, He Could Achieve 4 Hits In This Year With 4 Back To Back 150 Crs Grossers As Well, Future Lineups Are Superstrong.

Akshay Is At His Peak!

by Assistant Director (47.9k points)
0

A peak where he barely touches under performers, decade old movies of Khans.

0

As Per BOI In 2019- Khans Who No Longer Are At The Peak Levels Of Their Superstardom Remain Biggest Stars And Even This Level Of Their Stardom Is More Than A Match For Others, They Are Like Amitabh Bachchan Of 1990s Head And Shoulders Above Others Even When Not At Their Peak

...