Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 211 points
  3. Ajay - 161 points
  4. Nikeel - 136 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 87 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 64 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 63 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 62 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
673 views
Source Link: https://twitter.com/aamir_khan/status/1191958729375277056
in Music & Promos by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
13% Accept Rate

edited by

14 Answers

+2 votes

it'll be more of a remake of PK than of FG

by Star (160k points)
+2 votes

sorry aamir not interested in remakes
you can do better dont play safe

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0

It's a REMAKE ??
Which movie ?

0

Forrest Gump

+1 vote

Biggest All Time Blockbusters Of The Century On Its Way

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
+1 vote

ATG loading for Aamir.

by Star (154k points)
+1 vote

Aamir Khan Means Content And Content + Stardom Means All Time Grosser Loading................

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
+1 vote

Ab aamir vi remake karne laga..It will be next ToH and will officially retire from bollywood next year.. If akshay movie clashes with it amir will know he doesn't have any stardom

by Production Designer (13.7k points)
0

Its adaptation like bharath unlike bharath this film will do justice to the notable events.

+1 vote

That Aamir touch is blended in it so well......

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+1 vote

Forrest Gump remake was supposed to be directed Kundan Shah who originally wanted Anil Kapoor in the lead role but he declined then it went to SRK. Aamir Khan is taking one big of a risk which could end up going wrong hence lowing expectations but I hope he's not repeating his mistakes after TOH. Remaking a critically acclaimed movie isn't easy but who knows the Hindi version could work.

by Production Accountant (26k points)
0 votes

First look or titke design?

by Assistant Director (57.7k points)
0 votes

ATG and ATBB loading

by Unit Manager (36.3k points)
0 votes

I don't know how they will pull off FG remake. Its very slow for Indian Audience. My inner feeling says it might disappoint. Had the same feeling for TOH. Lets see. As aamir khan said all 4 stage of filmmaking should be great to ensure a great movie.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0 votes

Looks like another PK ...

by Editor (88.8k points)
0 votes

Bharath didn't do justice for the notable events, this will show us

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
0 votes

Laal Singh ClassicATBB

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)