Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 316 points
  2. Intense - 278 points
  3. Ajay - 191 points
  4. Nikeel - 152 points
  5. Rahul - 136 points
  6. Roman - 127 points
  7. Lambodar - 118 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 117 points
  9. Vivek Rai - 116 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 86 points
  13. nitesh singh - 85 points
  14. Seinfeld - 83 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 71 points
  16. Santosh - 66 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Sanal - 50 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 49 points
  21. Hrithikiantilldeath - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. playboy - 42 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
418 views
shashi kapoor

ranbir kapoor

rishi kapoor

raj kapoor

shami kapoor
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (7.9k points)
31% Accept Rate
0

@Baadshah I always thought Suhas has good knowledge on acting and films. But seeing his bias toward the facemaker is disappointing.

0

bhai its a subjective thing......even Suhas bhai surprise me with the praise he posts about Ranbir even though i do consider Ranbir an excellent actor in his zone, versatility is missing but not every good actor is versatile.....i don't think the way you people judge, even Great Daniel Day Lewis will pass the induction test of an actor

0

@Badshah...Suhas hasnt surprised.....problem that people dont respect current generation actors...and second thing no actor from kapoor khandan known as a great actor...except Raj kapoor...this is fact...people have that habit to call everyone is great from older actor....and Ranbir is much better than rest except Raj kapoor..I havent watch PRK acting except MEA..so cant comment on it...but Ranbir has already been proved...Roockstar, Barfee, Rajneeti, WUS etc...and he still has long way to go to prove in mature role like do duni chaar

0

i saw Raj Kapoor in Andaz....n his performance was a genuine torture for me....overacting at its peak

11 Answers

+3 votes

You forgot Prithviraj Kapoor who was the pioneer who started it all. For me its Raj Saab, splendid director too. Shammi and Shashi were really good too. Remove the 2nd name. He is not an actor, he's a joke.

by Star (155k points)
+1

Ranbir who has 3 Filmfare Best Actor Awards don't require certificate for his acting from fans of salman who is specialised in b grade films

0

Wow! You know great acting from Filmfare awards.

+3 votes

Rishi Kapoor....

Shashi Kapoor..

Raj Kapoor..

by Assistant Director (50.3k points)
+2 votes

My favourite Kapoors ..
Shammi Kapoor > Karishma > Kareena > Rishi ...
I like films of these Kapoors the most ..
Acting wise not seen much of Prithvi Raj Kapoor ..
Raj Kapoor > Rishi > Shammi > Shashi > Ranbir > Randhir > Rajiv ..

by Editor (89.4k points)
+1 vote

Legendary Raj Kapoor Saab without any doubt.

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
+1 vote

Raj Kapoor
Prithviraj Kapoor
Shammi Kapoor
Shashi Kapoor
Rishi Kapoor
....................
Ranbir Kapoor

by Editor (80.1k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Male Actors

Acting Skill Wise- Raj Kapoor, Ranbir Kapoor, Prithviraj Kapoor, Rishi Kapoor, Shammi Kapoor, Shashi Kapoor, Randhir Kapoor

Stardom Wise- Raj Kapoor, Shammi Kapoor, Rishi Kapoor, Shashi Kapoor, Prithviraj Kapoor, Ranbir Kapoor, Randhir Kapoor


Female Actors

Acting Skill Wise- Kareena Kapoor, Karishma Kapoor, Neetu Kapoor

Stardom Wise- Kareena Kapoor, Karishma Kapoor, Neetu Kapoor

by Assistant Director (47.9k points)
+1 vote

Prithvi Raj > Raj Kapoor > Shammi Kapoor.

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
0 votes

only acting wise

Raj Kapoor>Ranbir Kapoor>Shashi kapoor>Rishi Kapoor>Shammi Kapoor

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
0 votes

Ranbir Kapoor and RISHI Kapoor

Lookwise -- Shashi Kapoor

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
reshown by
0 votes

Raj, Ranbir, Shammi, Rishi; in that order I'd say.

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
–2 votes

No one.....all are overrated

by Production Designer (14.3k points)