Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 316 points
  2. Intense - 274 points
  3. Ajay - 191 points
  4. Nikeel - 152 points
  5. Rahul - 136 points
  6. Roman - 124 points
  7. Lambodar - 118 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 117 points
  9. Vivek Rai - 116 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 86 points
  13. nitesh singh - 85 points
  14. Seinfeld - 83 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 71 points
  16. Santosh - 66 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Sanal - 50 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 49 points
  21. Hrithikiantilldeath - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. playboy - 42 points
  24. God Father - 38 points
  25. mr.hola - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
149 views
He Was A Spoiled Brat, A Bully, Can Even Be Called A Goon, Was Average Student And Even As A Person Was Average, Had A Decent Job, Cheated/Lied To The Girl He Loved. Overall I Couldn't Connect To His Character And My Sympathy Wasnt With Him, I Dont Think He Deserved Dia Mirza.

But Saif Was Great In Every Manner, Be It As A Person Or As A Student, He Was A Well Behaved Topper And Also Had A Great Job, Sacrified His Own Happiness For The Happiness Of The Girl He Loved. He Was Ideal Choice For Dia Mirza!
in Cinematic Discussion by Assistant Director (47.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Totally agree. I love this movie. And the song...dil ko tumse pyaar hua...

by Star (155k points)
selected by
+1 vote

So this is the 1st time you watched RHTDM? OMG. It's one of my fav movies ever. Also I agree with your point. But all 3 have done great job in the movie. The entry of Maddy and friends in that auto is just superb. Songs were the USP of the film.

by Star (155k points)
0

Yes I Watched Completely For The 1st Time

Jara Jara Is All Time Classic Song Loved It