Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 132 points
  2. Rancho - 130 points
  3. Seinfeld - 93 points
  4. Intense - 79 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Rahul - 54 points
  8. Roman - 53 points
  9. Santosh - 52 points
  10. shah - 51 points
  11. mr.hola - 49 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Lambodar - 36 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 35 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 25 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. karan khan - 21 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  21. Nikeel - 18 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. being_tanveer - 17 points
  24. God Father - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
214 views

Salman Khan talks about disagreements during the shooting of movie Lucky: No Time for Love. He didn't like the second half the movie and wanted the climax to be changed. In that video, he also said he wanted it to be 1 hour 55 min.

in Cinematic Discussion by Production Accountant (29.3k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

I respect Salman Khan's honesty but frankly, Lucky: No Time for Love was a good movie and unique for a love story. Although, it may of some flaws as Salman mentioned but I enjoyed the film. Salman Khan & Sneha Ullah made an excellent pair and songs were superb as well.

Movie had a good opener despite it being doing average at the Box Office.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Honestly I liked the movie, it was one of its kind, a fresh love story.
Salman looked handsome too and it was the first Bollywood movie to be shot in Russia.

by Assistant Director (50k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I love this movie and it's music was rage... Locations salman Khan's character everything amazing...
Salman khan really made amazing movies on 2000s... Too bad they weren't accepted... They were definitely better then movies he made this decade.

by Super-star (160k points)