Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 210 points
  3. Ajay - 161 points
  4. Nikeel - 135 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 87 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 64 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 63 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 62 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 46 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
350 views
Mission Mangal footfalls were around 1.50 crore at 190 crore lifetime .
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
90% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote

Question isn't what its actual footfalls shall be, question is what footfalls will be shown by BOI. BOI shall make it cross 200cr at any cost. Prove karna hai ki Akshay badi budget ki movie carry kar sakta hai.

by Star (154k points)
0 votes
by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
0

Jis hisaab se boi manipulation kar raha hai lifetime mein 20cr+ badha dega
Sajid ne release s pehle kaha tha ye 200cr karegi toh kisi bhi halat pe 200cr karagi boi

0 votes

Mission Mangal footfalls is around 1.45 Cr as Par BOI which Is Mention By BOI in an article.

And second Race 3 footfalls is around 1.50 Cr and Housefull 4 Footfalls is around 1.60 Cr after final update. But one point to be noted that Race 3 generated extremely negative reviews from both critics and Audience. But in case of housefull 4 critics reviews on negative side but audience review is on positive side and in the end audience reviews matter the most. So no comparision in between housefull 4 and Race 3 because Race 3 perform far better than housefull 4 in terms of audience reviews getting it.

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
0 votes

It may or mayn't cross Race3 ffs (BOI figures).
But what harminder and sameer have done this time will lose them their credibility.
They are still the best and most trustworthy site but it won't remain the BOMecca as before.

by Assistant Director (45.7k points)
0 votes

Second week collections of films released on Diwali this decade

Golmaal 3- 32 c Blockbuster
Ra.one- 15 c Hit
JTHJ- 15.5 c Hit
SOS- 15 c Hit
Krrish 3- 42 c Blockbuster
HNY- 35 c Super Hit
PRDP- 24.5 c Hit
ADHM- 21 c Hit
Shivaay- 18 c below average
Golmaal again- 46 c Blockbuster
Secret superstar- 14 c average
toh- 7.3 c flop
Housefull 4- 43 c expected Hit

Housefull 4 has chance of surpassing footfalls of race 3 and can become the top film of Housefull franchise despite negative reviews and negativity in social media

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
edited by
0

aamir has mega flop and also secret superstar with 4.7 c opening megastardom

0

Thugs Of Hindostan Lifetime Was Bigger Than Entire Career Of Akshay Kumar And Combined Collections Of All Films Of Sunny From In This Century

It Had Highest Recovery Of The Year, No Distributor Lost Money, Its Not An Outright Flop, Aamir Doesn't Has Outright Flop For 15 Odd Years And Just 3 Outright Flops After 1995

Secret Superstar Worldwide>Sunny Deol's Career

Secret Superstar Overseas>Akshay Kumar's Career

0 votes

dono hi filmo ka ff kareeb 1.5 cr ke pas hoga, ab depend karta hai HF4 ke final collection per.

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0 votes

bhai yeh footfall se kya lena dena...agar 3cr footfall honge to bhi kya fayda...movie to loss me hai na...make ticket price 20 rs and u will get 5cr footfall, but what is collection? it didnt recovered distributor stake..

by Location Scout (3.7k points)