Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 112 points
  2. Suhas - 77 points
  3. Seinfeld - 71 points
  4. romelow8 - 71 points
  5. Ajay - 68 points
  6. Intense - 66 points
  7. Rahul - 52 points
  8. Roman - 50 points
  9. shah - 46 points
  10. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  11. mr.hola - 35 points
  12. Lambodar - 28 points
  13. Santosh - 27 points
  14. nitesh singh - 23 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  16. kashyap123 - 22 points
  17. Sandeep - 21 points
  18. SSk - 20 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  20. karan khan - 16 points
  21. being_tanveer - 15 points
  22. Invincible - 15 points
  23. Nikeel - 15 points
  24. God Father - 13 points
  25. Grand Nova - 9 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
601 views
in General Queries by Star (155k points)
87% Accept Rate

edited by

9 Answers

+1 vote

No Need To Be Disappointed He Will Have A Release Next Year And In Worst Case Also If Not Next Year He Will Come In 2021 For Sure

Its For The 1st Time Srk Is Taking Break, Since His Debut In 1992 To 2018 He Had Atleast 1 Release Per Year!

by Assistant Director (48.9k points)
0 votes

me....very disappointed...

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
0

Ha Bhai kab Tak ye gham sehna padega lol

0 votes

I was sure ke sabka katega

by Assistant Director (50k points)
0

Some Srk Fans Were Even Trending Srk Retire

0

Yeah big chunk of SRK fanbase want him to retire in frustration.
That's the irony

0 votes

Film announce karke ek aur disaster dene se achcha hai khalifa ke upar apna naam dalke publicity karna.. waise Dubai walo ko ab pata chala Srk ka birthday nov 2 ko hai after he became Dubai tourism brand ambassador..

by Unit Manager (33.1k points)
0

25 pehle tere tau ne bana yi hai burj khalifa hamare srk ka achievement n success dubai walo ko dubai tourism brand ambassador banne ke baad pata chala .. sad

0

n why did they make SRK brand ambassador instead of Salman.....Reason: Salman has successfully delivered many flop shows in Dubai ....2013/2014 mein bhi aik flop show keya tha Bhai ny if i remember correctly

0

Bcoz dubai walo ko pata hai Salman waiter sab nai banega to promote dubai tourism n they wanted a guy jo paiso ke liye kuch bi kare so who else is the better option than Srk ..

0

phir bhi waiter ke birth day ka itna bada celebration.....tere bachchon ko waiter bana de puri duniya me naam roshan hoga

0 votes

Exactly. It's been a long time and hoping SRK announces Atlee movie now.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

Well he did said that he's going to announce movies, and not movie, but movies.

Also he said that he's going to do action and commercial from now on for few years, less experimental, more normal stuff.

by Mega Star (218k points)
0

hope so....but now days i dont trust his word....I want atlee kumar, shankar and hirani's movies

0

Kaha kiya kab kiya announce lol

0

@Sanal...He didnt announced...but interaction with the fans he hinted he is going t make 3-4 movies which will be fully commercial..3-4 script per abhibhi kaam chal raha hai...hope this is to be true..

0

Yes, hope he makes an announcement soon.

0 votes

web series main kaam karega.

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
0

Kya Baat Kar Rahe Ho Bhai
Webseries Mei Superstars Toh Kya Normal Stars Bhi Kaam Nahi Karte Han Agar Shahrukh Ka Stardom Phase Out Hua Tab Hi Webseries Mei Kaam Karne Ka Chance Hai

0

No way. He may produce them but won't act.

0 votes

I was expecting it but I'm not surprised. SRK is SRK, he will make the official announcement himself whilst all these so-called journalists on Twitter can keep lying and lying like Sohail Khan as to which day he will announce his movie. Frankly, I hope his comeback is an action movie otherwise if its romance will seem that he hasn't learned from any of his mistakes post Zero release.

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
–1 vote

Happy New Year Is Shahrukh Khan Last Hit Film Remain Forever As A Stardom.........

Now Both Khans Much Ahead In Terms Of Star Ranking Points Sysytem Due To More Years Of Stardom. Among Khans -

  1. Salman Khan
  2. Aamir Khan
  3. Shahrukh Khan
by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
+1

1stly Secret Superstar Was Below Average Opener Not Flop As It Is There Is No Verdict Such As Flop For Opening Its Called Poor And Most Important Thing Is That It Was Guest/Cameo Role Of Aamir
None Of Aamir's Lead Role Feature Films In This Century Had Less Than Bumper/Excellent Opening Except Talaash (Good) And Dil Chahta Hai (Average)

2ndly Hindi Film Industry Is Star Oriented, Directors Can Never Give A Film Bumper Opening Without Stars, Aamir Got Dhoom 3 That Itself Is Enough To Prove His Superstardom Magnitude

3rdly Only Domestic Market Matters For All Time Rankings Or Else Sunny And Akshay Would Not Even Find A Place In Top 20 Actors Of All Time

Whether Or Not Srk Is Ahead Of Salman And Aamir Is The Point Which Khan Fans Shall Debate/Discuss Among Themselves We Dont Need A Bigot Muslim Hater To Poke His Dirty Nose In Between

Be It Any Khan Srk Salman Or Aamir They Are>>>Sunny Deol And Akshay Kumar

0

aamir don't have 10 bumper openers in 3 decade old career,10 blockbusters and 20 hits so he is not a superstar like srk for most of his career and srk way ahead of aamir worldwide

0

WORLDWIDE DOESN'T MATTERS OR ELSE SUNNY AND AKSHAY WONT BE IN TOP 15, ONLY DOMESTIC MATTERS

I ALREADY TOLD YOU TO STAY OUT OF THIS DEBATE BUT SINCE YOU LOVE GETTING HUMILIATED BY REPEATING SAME THINGS AGAIN AND AGAIN SO BE IT

Films- Aamir 42, Srk 62

ATG- AAMIR 5, SRK 1

ATBB- AAMIR 5, SRK 2

HGOTD- AAMIR 2, SRK 0

BHOTD, MWFOTD- AAMIR 1, SRK 0

HGOTY, MWFOTY- AAMIR 7, SRK 5

BHOTY- AAMIR 7, SRK 4

All Circuit Record Breaker With 1 Film- AAMIR 1, SRK 0

Record Distributor Share- Aamir 5, Shahrukh 1

1 Cr Footfalls- Shahrukh 31, Aamir 23

2 Cr Footfalls- Aamir 9, Srk 9

3 Cr Footfalls- Aamir 5, Srk 3

4 Cr Footfalls- Srk 1, Aamir 1

Hits- Srk 27, Aamir 18

Blockbusters- Srk 10, Aamir 9

Highest Single Days- Aamir 7, Shahrukh 7

Record Opening- Aamir 6, Srk 6

Bumper Opening- Srk 16, Aamir 9

Highest Opening Of Decade- Aamir 1, Srk 0

Biggest Opening Of Decade- Aamir 1, Srk 1

0

WORLDWIDE DOESN'T MATTERS OR ELSE SUNNY AND AKSHAY WONT BE IN TOP 15, ONLY DOMESTIC MATTERS

for older actor dont matter, but today it is matter.....because earlier movie not used to release in overseas territories...so it is acceptable....ab sunny overseas me flop hai to kya Boi uske hisab se criteria banayega kya...producers ke liye matter karta hai...kabhi Boi ke theory se uper aker real world me aao...